Sonali Bank Senior Officer Preli Question Solution 2018: Arts Faculty

Sonali Bank Senior Officer Question Solution 2018
Content Protection by DMCA.com

Sonali Bank Senior Officer Preli Question Solution 2018: Arts Faculty

Sonali Bank Limited (SBL) Senior Officer এর এক্সাম নিয়েছে Arts Faculty, DU. চেষ্টা করা হয়েছে সম্পূর্ণ সঠিক সমাধান করার। তারপরও ভুল থেকে গেলে জানাবেন, আমরা ঠিক করে দিব।

সোনালী ব্যাংক সিনিয়র অফিসার প্রিলি পরিক্ষার বিস্তারিত নিম্নরূপ:-
Exam Date: 1 June 2018
Name of Post: Senior Officer
Time: 1 Hour
Total Questions: 80
Full Marks: 100

Sonali Bank Senior Officer Question Solution 2018: Bangla

01. Legal statement-এর বাংলা পরিভাষা –

A. আইনি-উক্তি
B. জবানবন্দি
C. বৈধ-উক্তি
D. দালিলিক প্রমাণ

উত্তরঃ B. জবানবন্দি

02. প্রমিত বানানরূপ

A. গলাধঃকরণ
B. গলধকরণ
C. গলধঃকরণ
D. গলাধকরণ

উত্তরঃ A. গলাধঃকরণ

03. নিচের যেটি শরৎচন্দ্রের ক্ষেত্রে প্রাসঙ্গিক –

A. সংগীতজ্ঞ
B. গীতিকার
C. নাট্যকার
D. চিত্রশিল্পী

উত্তরঃ C. নাট্যকার

ব্যাখ্যা: বাংলা সাহিত্যের ‘অপরাজেয় কথাশিল্পী’ শরৎচন্দ্র চট্টোপাধ্যায় একাধারে ঔপন্যাসিক, গল্পকার, প্রবন্ধিক ও নাট্যকার। তাঁর রচিত নাটকগুলো হলো- ‘ষোড়শী’, ‘রমা’, ‘বিজয়া’।

04. তবু না বলা কথাটি সবাই মেনে নেয়’- বাক্যটির নেতিবাচক রূপ –

A. তবু না বলা কথাটি সবাই মেনে নেয় না।
B. তবু না বলা কথাটি সবাই মেনে না নিয়ে পারে না।
C. তবু না বলা কথাটি সবার না মানার উপায় থাকে না।
D. তবু না বলা কথাটি সবার মানতে হয়।

উত্তরঃ B. তবু না বলা কথাটি সবাই মেনে না নিয়ে পারে না।

05. ‘তুবড়ি’ শব্দের অর্থ –

A. বাজি
B. জোরালাে
C. তেড়ে আসা
Dতাড়াতাড়ি

উত্তরঃ A. বাজি

ব্যাখ্যা: তুবড়ি এক ধরনের আতশবাজী।

06. ‘লক্ষণ’ শব্দের প্রতি উচ্চারণ –

A. লােকখন্
B.লক্‌খােন্
C. লােক্খােন্
D. লক্খন্

উত্তরঃ C. লােক্খােন্

07. গাছের পাতারা সেই বেদনায় বুনাে পথে যেত ঝরে। – চরণটি নান্দনিক বিবেচনায় হয়ে উঠেছে –

A. উপমা
B. রূপক
C. চিত্রকল্প
D. রূপকাভাস

উত্তরঃ C. চিত্রকল্প

08. উপসর্গের সাহায্যে কর্মধারয় সমাস গঠনের উদাহরণ –

A. সকাল
B, সততা
C. একাল
D. সমস্যা

উত্তরঃ A. সকাল

09. “মধুসূদন” নিচের যে উপন্যাসের অন্যতম প্রধান চরিত্র –

A. গৃহদাহ
B. যােগাযােগ
C. শর্মিষ্ঠা
D. নদীবক্ষে

উত্তরঃ B. যােগাযােগ

10. ‘এ পােশাকটি মানায়নি’ এই বাক্যটি উদাহরণ।

A. কর্মবাচ্যের .
B. ভাববাচ্যের
C. কর্মকর্তৃবাচ্যের
D. কর্তৃবাচ্যের

উত্তরঃ C. কর্মকর্তৃবাচ্যের

11. ‘অতএব, আপনার নিকট বিনীত বাক্যে প্রার্থনা এই, আপনি অনুগ্রহ করিয়া আমার পরিবারবর্গের নিকট এই সংবাদ পাঠাইয়া দিবেন।’ এই বাক্যে নিচের কোন ধরনের অসংগতি লক্ষ করা যায়?

A. দূরান্বয় দোষ
B. অতি বিনয়ের প্রকাশ
C. বচনের ভুল প্রয়ােগ
D. আসত্তি গুণ পূরণ না হওয়া

উত্তরঃ C. বচনের ভুল প্রয়ােগ

12. সত্যেন্দ্রনাথ দত্তের একটি মৌলিক কাব্য –

A. অভ্র-আবীর
B. তীর্থ-সলিল
C. তীর্থরেণু
D. বেণু-বীণা

উত্তরঃ D. বেণু-বীণা

ব্যাখ্যা: সত্যেন্দ্রনাথ দত্তের বেশ কিছু মৌলিক রচনা রয়েছে যার অধিকাংশ কাব্য গ্রন্থ। এগুলো হলো- ‘বেণু ও বীণা’, ‘কুহু ও কেকা’, ‘বিদায় আরতি’, ‘সবিতা’ ইত্যাদি। তবে ‘তীর্থ সলিল’, ‘তীর্থ রেণু’, ‘ফুলের ফসল’, ‘মনিমঞ্জুষা’হলো তাঁর অনুবাদ কাব্য।

13. ছেলেটি এমন আঁকাই এঁকেছে!’ বাক্যে যে ধরনের কর্মপদ ব্যবহৃত হয়েছে – 

A. মুখ্যকর্ম
B. ধাতুৰ্থক কর্ম
c. গৌণকর্ম
D, প্রযােজক কর্ম

উত্তরঃ B. ধাতুৰ্থক কর্ম

14. বাংলা-গদ্যের আদি নিদর্শন কোনটি?

A. চর্যাপদ
B. কোচবিহার রাজের লেখা চিঠি
C. শেখশুভােদয়া
D. নরােত্তম দাসের দেহকড়চা

উত্তরঃ B. কোচবিহার রাজের লেখা চিঠি

15. ‘কাল নিরবধি’ গ্রন্থটি যার আত্মজীবনী –

A. মুস্তাফা নূরউল ইসলাম
B. আনিসুজ্জামান
C. মাহমুদুল হক
D. আবদুল্লাহ আবু সায়ীদ

উত্তরঃ B. আনিসুজ্জামান

16. He can hardly keep the wolf from the door.’ বাক্যটির যথাযথ বঙ্গানুবাদ হলাে –

A. সে ভাজা মাছটি উল্টে খেতে জানে না।
B. তার এখন শিরে সংক্রান্তি।
C. তার নুন আনতে পান্তা ফুরায়।
D. সে না পারে সইতে না পারে কইতে।

উত্তরঃ C. তার নুন আনতে পান্তা ফুরায়।

Sonali Bank Senior Officer Question Solution 2018: English

17. Choose the word closest to the meaning of the underlined word: The Patient needed an anodyne for his strained nerves.

A. Alcohol
B. Opium
C. Medicine
D. Pain-killing balm

উত্তরঃ B. Opium

18. Select the pair from the following options which is set in opposition:

A. Scholar – Pedagogic
B. Humid – Arid
C. Erroneous – Faulty
D. Horrible – Atrocious

উত্তরঃ B.Humid – Arid

Choose the correct options to fill in the blanks (19-24):

19. ‘To come to the fore’ means to become____.

A. prominent
B. aggressive
C. weak
D. aware

উত্তরঃ A. prominent

20. This evidence ____ with what one already knows.

A. ties in
B. sets in
C. gives in
D. goes down

উত্তরঃ A. ties in

21. In spite of all his brag he had ‘to eat humble pie’ means that he had to ___.

A. apologize
B. surrender
C. leave
D. eat his food

উত্তরঃ A. apologize

22. We should____for a rainy day.

A. put down
B. put into
C. put something by
D. put things off

উত্তরঃ C. put something by

23. I was alarmed____the news of my brother’s illness.

A. in
B. at
C. of
D. on

উত্তরঃ B. at

24. The man who follows his nose actually follows his ____.

A. passion
B. rationality
C. instinct
D. memory

উত্তরঃ C. instinct

25. ‘Approvaľ may be expressed by the following Interjection:

A. Ha!
B. Hush!
C. Bravo!
D. Hurrah!

উত্তরঃ C. Bravo!

26. ‘Lachrymose nature’ means –

A. Lethargic
B. Prone to anger
C. Prone to tear
D. Energetic

উত্তরঃ C. Prone to tear

27. A lame duck organization is one which needs –

A. authority
B. staff
C. power
D. support

উত্তরঃ D. support

28. The concluding part of a literary work is called –

A. Epigraph
B. Epitaph
C. Conclusion
D. Epilogue

উত্তরঃ D. Epilogue

29. People who believe anything told to them are called

A. Faithful
B. Credible
C. All-believing
D. Credulous

উত্তরঃ D. Credulous

30. Choose the opposite of the following idiomatic expression from the options given: ‘To go to the dogs’.

A. To turn over a new leaf
B. To oil one’s own machine
C. Be off one’s head
D. To breathe one’s last

উত্তরঃ A. To turn over a new leaf

31. A female ‘administrator is called

A. an administratoress
B . an administress
C. an administratrix
D. an administrer

উত্তরঃ . an administratrix

32. He is such a Good Samaritan. It means – 

A. He is very clever
B. He is a fool
C. He is a helpful person
D. He is a bad man

উত্তরঃ C. He is a helpful person

Sonali Bank Senior Officer Question Solution 2018: Mathematics

33. If w is 10% less than x, and y is 30% less than z, they wy is what percent less than xz?
[Repeat: Rupali Bank Limited Officer Cash 2018 Question No. 36]

A. 10%
B. 20%
C. 37%
D. 40%

উত্তরঃ C. 37%

Solution:
let x= 100
w=90
and z=100 , y = 70
so wy=6300
10,000-6300/10,000 = 37%

34. If x is an integer and y= – 2x – 8, what is the least value of x for which y is less than 9?
[Combined 5 Bank Officer 2018 Question No. 35]

A. -9
B . -8
C. -7
D. -6

উত্তরঃ B . -8

Solution:
Let,
y=8
Or, -2x-8=8
Or, -2x=16
∴ x= – 8

35. The next number in the sequence 3, 6, 11, 18, 27, … is
[Repeat: Rupali Bank Officer 2019 Question No. 48]

A. 34
B. 36
C. 38
D. 40

উত্তরঃ C. 38

Solution:
3+3=6
6+5=11
11+7=18
18+9=27
27+11=38

36. If x: y = 5:3, then (8x – 5y) : (8x + 5y) = ?
[Repeat: Agrani Bank Officer Cash Preli 2017 Question No. 64, Bangladesh Bank Officer General 2019]

A. 5:11
B. 6:5
C. 5:6
D. 3:8

উত্তরঃ A. 5:11

Solution:
8x- 5y = 8×5 – 5×3 = 25
Again, 8x+ 5y = 8×5+ 5×3=55
So, 8x- 5y:8x + 5y = 25:55 = 5:11

37. The sum of first 17 terms of the series 5, 9, 13, 17, …
[Repeat: Agrani Bank Officer Cash Preli 2017 Question No. 65]

A. 529
B. 462
C. 629
D. 523

উত্তরঃ C. 629

Solution:
ধারাটির প্রথম পদ a = 5; সাধারণ অন্তর d = 9 – 5 = 4 এবং পদসংখ্যা n = 17.

অতএব 17 টি সংখ্যার সমষ্টি,

S=\frac{n}{2}[2a+(n-1)d]=\frac{17}{2}[2\times 5+(17-1)4]=\frac{17}{2}[10+(16\times 4)]=\frac{17}{2}[10+64]=\frac{17}{2}\times 74=17\times 37=629

38. If A = {1, 2, 3, 4, 5}, then the number of proper subsets of A is –
[Repeat: Agrani Bank Officer Cash Preli 2017 Question No. 68]

A. 120
B. 30
C. 31
D. 32

উত্তরঃ C. 31

Solution:
A = {1, 2, 3, 4, 5}, n = 5.
subsets of A = 2n – 1= 25 – 1 = 32 – 1 = 31

39. How many terms of Arithmetic Progression (A.P.) 21, 18, 15, 12, … must be taken to give the sum zero?

A. 10
B . 15
C. 22
D. 27

উত্তরঃ B . 15

40. Which of the numbers below is not equivalent to 4%?

A. 1/25
B. 4/100
C. 0.40
D. 0.04

উত্তরঃ C. 0.40

41. After being dropped a certain ball always bounces back to 2/5 of the height of its previous bounce. After the first bounce it reaches a height of 125 inches. How high (in inches) will it reach after its fourth bounce?

A. 20
B. 8
C .5
D. 3.2

উত্তরঃ B. 8

Solution:
125 এর 2/5×2/5×2/5=8
4 বার বলায় প্রথমবারের 125 বাদে 3 বার 2/5

42. How many integers from 1 to 1000 are divisible by 30 but not by 16?
[Repeat: Bangladesh Bank Officer General Preli 2018 & 2019, Agrani Bank Officer Cash Preli 2017]

A. 29
B. 31
C. 32
D.38

উত্তরঃ A. 29

Solution: 1 থেকে 1000 পর্যন্ত মোট সংখ্যা আছে 1000 টি।
এই 1000 টি সংখ্যার মধ্যে 30 দিয়ে ভাগ করা যায় এমন সংখ্যা আছে= 1000/30= 33 টি।
এখন, 30 এবং 16 এর ল.সা.গু. বের করতে হবে,
LCM of 30, 16 = 240
এই 1000 টি সংখ্যার মধ্যে 30 এবং 16  দিয়ে ভাগ করা যায় এমন সংখ্যা আছে= 1000/240= 4 টি।
অতএব, 30 দ্বারা বিভাজ্য কিন্তু 16 দ্বারা বিভাজ্য নয় এমন সংখ্যা = 33 – 4 = 29 টি সংখ্যা।

43. The slope of the line perpendicular to the line y = -5x+9 is –
[Repeat: Bangladesh Bank AD 2018 Question No. 40]

A. 5
B. – 5
C. 1/5
D. -1/5

উত্তরঃ C. 1/5

Solution:
In case of perpendicular line,
m1×m2= -1
⇒ -5×m2 = -1
∴ m2 = 1/5

44. If m and p are positive integers and (m + p) m is even, which of the following must be true? [Repeat: Agrani  Bank Limited Officer Cash 2018 Question No. 52]

A. If m is odd, then p is odd
B. If m is odd, then p is even
C. If m is even, then p is even
D. If m is even, then p is odd

উত্তরঃ A, C, D.

Solution: m= 3 & p= 5 হলে (m+ pm)= 3+ (5 x 3)= 3+ 15= 18 যা জোড় তাই অপশন ‍A সঠিক।
আবার, m= 3 & p= 2 হলে (m+ pm)= 3+ (2 x 3)= 3+ 6= 9 যা বিজোড় তাই অপশন ‍B সঠিক নয়।
আবার, m= 2 & p= 4 হলে (m+ pm)= 2+ (4 x 2)= 2+ 8= 10 যা জোড় তাই অপশন ‍C সঠিক।
আবার, m= 2 & p= 3 হলে (m+ pm)= 2+ (3 x 2)= 2+ 6= 8 যা জোড় তাই অপশন ‍D সঠিক।
অতএব, সঠিক উত্তর হবে অপশন A), C) এবং D).

45. A pole 6 m high casts a shadow 2√3 m long on the ground, then the Sun’s elevation is – [Repeat: Rupali Bank Limited Officer Cash 2018 Question No. 34]

A. 60°
B. 45°
C. 30°
D. 90°

উত্তরঃ A. 60°

Solution:
tan θ = লম্ব/ভূমি
Or, tan θ = 6/2√3
Or, tan θ = 2×√3×√3/2√3 = √3
Or, tan θ = tan 60°
∴ θ = 60°

46. All possible three digit numbers are formed by 1, 2, 3. If one number is chosen randomly, the probability that it would be divisible by 111 is –

A. 0
B. 2/9
C. 1/3
D. 1/4

উত্তরঃ A. 0

47. If sec θ + tan θ = x, then tan θ is – [Repeat: Rupali Bank Limited Officer Cash 2018 Question No. 47, Bangladesh Bank AD 2018 Question No. 37]

A. (x2 + 1)/x
B. (x2 – 1)/x
C. (x + 1)/2x
D. (x2 – 1)/2x

উত্তরঃ D. (x2 – 1)/2x

Solution:
We know that,
sec2θ – tan2θ = 1
Or, (secθ + tanθ)(secθ – tanθ) =1
Or, x (secθ – tanθ) = 1
Or, secθ – tanθ = 1/x ——— (i)
again, sec θ + tan θ = x ——— (ii)

From (ii)-(i)
2tanθ = (x2 – 1)/x
Or, 2tanθ= (x2 – 1)/x
Or, tanθ = (x2 – 1)/2x

48. The area of a triangle with sides 3 cm, 5 cm and 6 cm is
[Repeat: Rupali Bank Limited Officer Cash 2018 Question No. 41]

A. 2√3 cm2
B. 2√14 cm2
C. 5√12 cm2
D. 4√14 cm2

উত্তরঃ B. 2√14 cm2

Solution:
Half perimeter,
S=(3+5+6)/2 = 7
Area =√{S(S-3)(S-5)(S-6)}= √{7(7-3)(7-5)(7-6)} = √(7×4×2×1) = 2√14

49. The value of k, if (x – 1) is a factor of 4x3 + 3x2 – 4x + k, is –
[Repeat: Rupali Bank Limited Officer Cash 2018 Question No. 43]

A. 1
B. 2
C. -3
D. 3

উত্তরঃ C. -3

Solution: x-1 উৎপাদক, হলে x = 1 বসালে তা ঐ সম্পূর্ণ রাশির মান 0 হবে।
সুতরাং, 4x3 + 3x2 – 4x + k = 0
Or, 4 (1)3 + 3 (1)2 – 4.1 +k = 0
Or, 4 + 3- 4+k = 0
∴ k = -3

50. If the radius of cylinder is halved and height is doubled, then what will be the curved surface area?

A. increase by 1
B. the same
C. double
D. triple

উত্তরঃ B. the same

51. If a+2b = 6 and ab= 4 what is 2/a + 1/b?

A. 1/2
B.1
C. 3/2
D. 2

উত্তরঃ C. 3/2

52. The number of parallelograms that can be formed from a set of four parallel lines intersecting another set of three parallel lines is –

A. 6
B. 9
C. 12
D. 18

উত্তরঃ D. 18

53. There are 5 red and 3 black balls in a bag. Probability of drawing a black ball is – [Repeat: Rupali Bank Limited Officer Cash 2018 Question No. 44]

A. 5/8
B. 1/2
C. 3/8
D. 1/4

উত্তরঃ C. 3/8

Solution: Total balls = 5 + 3 = 8 and black ball = 3
So, probability of getting black ball is = 3/8

54. Find the largest fraction from the following:

A. -5/11
B. -8/13
C. -7/19
D. -15/97

উত্তরঃ D. -15/97

55. If x + 1/x=3, then x-1/x = ?

A. √5
B. √13
C. √7
D. 0

উত্তরঃ A. √5

Solution:
আমরা জানি, (X-1/X)2=(X+1/X)2 – 4×X×1/X
⇒ (X-1/X)2 = 32-4
⇒ (X-1/X)2 = 9 – 4 = 5
∴ (X-1/X) = 5

56. The factors of x2 – 5x – 6 are:

A. (x-6)(x + 1)
B. (x+6)(x – 1)
C. (x – 3)(x + 2)
D. (x – 3)(x – 2)

উত্তরঃ A. (x-6)(x + 1)

Solution:
দেওয়া আছে, x2-5x-6
=x2-6x+x-6
= x(x-6)+1(x-6)
=(x-6)(x+1)

Sonali Bank Senior Officer Question Solution 2018: Computer

57. Which of the following is not a programming language?

A. Java
B. Pascal
C. MS-Excel
D. C++

উত্তরঃ C. MS-Excel

58. Which disk is used to cold boot a PC?

A. Setup disk
B. System disk
C. Diagnostic disk
D. Program disk

উত্তরঃ B. System disk

59. A collection of unprocessed items is 
[Repeat: Rupali Bank Limited Officer Cash 2018 Question No. 59]

A. information
B. data
C. memory
D. reports

উত্তরঃ B. data

ব্যাখ্যা: data হচ্ছে বিচ্ছিন্নভাবে সংগৃহীত তথ্য। আর সুশৃঙ্খলভাবে সংগৃহীত তথ্য হচ্ছে information.

60. Which of the following types of menu shows the further sub-choices?

A. Reverse
B. Template
C. Scrolled
D. Pull-down

উত্তরঃ D. Pull-down

61. Which of the following is not a logical function used in Ms-Excel?

A. ELSE
B. ROUND
C. MIN
D. RAND

উত্তরঃ A. ELSE

ব্যাখ্যা: ROUND, MIN, RAND এগুলো Ms-Excel এর Default function.

62. Which of the following error occurs when software tries to access protected memory?

A. Segmentation Fault
B. Display-time Error
C. I0 Error
D. Run-time Error

উত্তরঃ A. Segmentation Fault

63. If you wish to extend the length of the network without having the signal degrade, you would use a
[Repeat: Rupali Bank Limited Officer Cash 2018 Question No. 64]

A. Repeater
B. Router
C. Gateway
D. Switch

উত্তরঃ A. Repeater

64. Ctrl, Shift and Alt are called _____ keys.

A. function
B. adjustment
C. modifier
D. application

উত্তরঃ C. modifier

Sonali Bank Senior Officer Question Solution 2018: General Knowledge

65. Which institution in a federal system of government is called ‘Balancing Wheel of the Constitution?

A. Executive
B. Legislature
C. Judiciary
D. None of above

উত্তরঃ C. Judiciary

66. According to the SIPRI fact sheet, the third most military spender country in 2017 was-

A. USA
B. China
C. Saudi Arabia
D. Russia

উত্তরঃ C. Saudi Arabia

ব্যাখ্যা: সুইডেনভিত্তিক প্রতিরক্ষা গবেষণা প্রতিষ্ঠান Stockholm International Peace Research Institute (SIPRI) বিশ্বের সাময়িক ব্যায় শীর্ষক বার্ষিক প্রতিবেদন ২০১৯ অনুসারে শীর্ষ ৫ দেশ হল-            ১. যুক্তরাষ্ট্র, ২. চীন, ৩. ভারত, ৪. রাশিয়া, ৫. সৌদিআরব।

67. The term of a non-permanent member of the UN Security Council is –

A. 1 year
B. 9 months
C. 2 years
D. 3 years

উত্তরঃ C. 2 years

68. Brand name YKK is related to –

A. Zipper
B. Cars
C. Cell phone
D. Motorcycle

উত্তরঃ A. Zipper

69. In which country Aztec civilization was originated?

A. USA
B. Greece
C. Mexico
D. Egypt

উত্তরঃ C. Mexico

ব্যাখ্যা: ম্যাক্সিকোর স্থানীয় অধিবাসীদের নিয়ে একসাথে ‘জেনোচতিৎলান’ নামক যে নগরী প্রতিষ্ঠা করে তা পরবর্তীতে Aztec সভ্যতা হিসেবে পরিচিত।

70. The Bangabandhu Satellite -1 was launched by –

A. Falcon 9 Block
B. Spacebar
C. NASA
D. Ariane 5

উত্তরঃ A. Falcon 9 Block

71. Total matches of the FIFA 2018 World Cup will be –

A. 128
B. 64
C. 32
D. 60

উত্তরঃ B. 64

72. Scientific discovery is a kind of –

A. National property
B. Personal property
C. Collective property
D. International property

উত্তরঃ D. International property

73. ‘All powers in the Republic belong to the people.’ It is mentioned in our constitution on the article –

A. 4
B. 7
C. 15
D. 17

উত্তরঃ B. 7

74. The term `Castling’ is related to –

A. Baseball
B. Tennis
C. Chess
D. Football

উত্তরঃ C. Chess

75. Among the Bara Bhuiyans, _____was buried in the premises of the University of Dhaka.

A. Isa Khan
B. Musa Khan
C. Mahmud Khan
D. Alawol Khan

উত্তরঃ B. Musa Khan

76. The highest exporter of natural gas of the Middle East is –

A. Saudi Arabia
B. Qatar
C. Kuwait
D. United Arab Emirates

উত্তরঃ B. Qatar

77. In July 2018, the so-called ’16+1 group’ will meet China in –

A. Shanghai
B. Stockholm
C. Saare
D. Sofia

উত্তরঃ D. Sofia

78. The winner of the recent WTA tennis open tournament is –

A. Elina Svitolina
B. Maria Sharapova
C. Serena Williams
D. Caroline Wozniacki

উত্তরঃ D. Caroline Wozniacki

79. The official motto of the 2018 Commonwealth Games was

A. ‘Share the Dream.’
B. ‘Make the Dream a Reality.’
C. ‘Dream of Tomorrow’.
D. ‘Share Dreams, Share Sports.

উত্তরঃ A. ‘Share the Dream.’

80. At Cannes Film Festival 2018, the Best Actor honour went to –

A. Hirokazu Kore-eda
B. Alice Rohrwacher
C. Lucas Dhont
D. Marcello Fonte

উত্তরঃ D. Marcello Fonte

ব্যাখ্যা: ৭২তম বার্ষিক Cannes Film Festival 2019 এ সেরা অভিনেতা হন অ্যান্টনিও ব্যান্ডেরাস এবং সেরা অভিনেত্রী হন এমিলি বিচাম।

Sonali Bank Senior Officer Question Solution 2018 ছাড়া আরোও দেখুন-

Sonali Bank Assistant Programmer Preli Question Solution 2016
Combined 5 Bank Officer Cash Question Solution 2019 : AUST
Sonali Bank Officer Cash Preli Question 2018: AUST
Bangladesh Bank AD Preli Question Solution 2018: Arts Faculty

ফেইসবুকে আপডেট পেতে আমাদের অফিসিয়াল পেইজ ও অফিসিয়াল গ্রুপের সাথে যুক্ত থাকুন। ইউটিউবে পড়াশুনার ভিডিও পেতে আমাদের ইউটিউব চ্যানেল সাবস্ক্রাইব করুন।

আপনার টাইমলাইনে শেয়ার করতে ফেসবুক আইকনে ক্লিক করুন-