Sonali Bank Assistant Database Administrator Question Solution – 2020

Sonali Bank Assistant Database Administrator Question Solution
Content Protection by DMCA.com

Sonali Bank Assistant Database Administrator Question Solution – 2020

সোনালী ব্যাংক লিমিটেডের Assistant Database Administrator পদের নিয়োগ পরীক্ষার সমাধান নিচে দেয়া হলো-
পরীক্ষার তারিখঃ ৩০ নভেম্বর ২০২০
Exam Taker: CTI

Sonali Bank Assistant Database Administrator Question Solution: English

1. They while their evenings with books and games. Here while is-

A) noun
B) verb
C) adjective
D) adverb

উত্তরঃ B) verb

2. His evidence bears out, the evidence of the first witness. Here bears out means

A) confirms
B) nullifies
C) attacks
D) none

উত্তরঃ A) confirms

3. The person with _____ you should ______ registering your complaint is the manager, but he’s unavailable _____ the moment.

A) which, be, for
B) who, at, for
C) which, who, at
D) whom, be, at

উত্তরঃ D) whom, be, at

4. If you had come earlier, you would _____ found a good seat.

A) have
B) had
C) can
D) has

উত্তরঃ A) have

5. A misconception frequently held by novice writers is that sentence structure mirrors thought: the more convoluted the structure, the more _____ the ideas.

A) complicated
B) engaged
C) essential
D) fanciful

উত্তরঃ A) complicated

6. People who pay their debts are trusted. Here who pay their debts is-

A) Phrase
B) Clause
C) Idioms
C) Gerund

উত্তরঃ B) Clause

7. I’ve got a week to finish this, _____ is just about long enough.

A) what
B) which
C) whether
D) who

উত্তরঃ B) which

8. He really can’t work out, _____ he has to go to get _____ information he needs.

A) what, the
B) which, to
C) what, to
D) for, which

উত্তরঃ A) what, the

9. Reading is very good _____ children’s intellectual development.

A) at
B) on
C) for
D) in

উত্তরঃ C) for

10. The quote “All the glitters is not gold” is from which play of Shakespeare?

A) The Merchant of Venice
B) Othello
C) Romeo and Juliet
D) None

উত্তরঃ A) The Merchant of Venice

Sonali Bank Assistant Database Administrator Question Solution: General Knowledge

11. How many countries are members of Commonwealth?

A) 47
B) 51
C) 57
D) 61

উত্তরঃ 54

12. The total border district of Bangladesh

A) 29
B) 32
C) 45
D) 53

উত্তরঃ B) 32

13. What is the position of Bangladesh in the Financial Privacy Index 2020?

A) 29th
B) 37th
C) 43th
D) 54th

উত্তরঃ D) 54th

14. The river Padma enters into Bangladesh through

A) Sylhet
B) Rajshahi
C) Mymensingh
D) Pabna

উত্তরঃ B) Rajshahi

15) The headquarter of World Economic Forum is situated in-

A) Cologny
B) Geneva
C) Davos
D) San Francisco

উত্তরঃ A) Cologny

16. The term of a non-permanent member of the UN security council is-

A) 2 years
B) 3 years
C) 5 years
D) 7 years

উত্তরঃ A) 2 years

17. The Constitution Drafting Committee of Bangladesh formed in 1972 had-

A) 21 members
B) 24 members
C) 31 members
D) 34 members

উত্তরঃ D) 34 members

18. Which bank was the first to introduce dual-currency debit card system in Bangladesh?

A) Mutual Trust Bank
B) City Bank
C) Dutch Bangla Bank
D) AB Bank

উত্তরঃ D) AB Bank

19. Which one of the following is not an official language of United Nations?

A) Arabic
B) Chinese
C) Portuguese
D) Spanish

উত্তরঃ C) Portuguese

20. The number of tribes lives in the Chattogram Hill Tracts is-

A) 7
B) 9
C) 11
D) 15

উত্তরঃ C) 11

Sonali Bank Assistant Database Administrator Question Solution: Bangla

21. অবাক হয়ে ওর দিকে তাকিয়ে থাকে ওরা। এখানে ‘দিকে’ শব্দটি-

A) অনুসর্গ
B) বিশেষণ
C) অব্যয়
D) উপসর্গ

উত্তরঃ A) অনুসর্গ

22. ‘চশমা’ শব্দটি কোন ভাষা থেকে এসেছে?

A) আরবি
B) ফারসি
C) তুর্কি
D) পর্তুগীজ

উত্তরঃ B) ফারসি

23. বৃক্ষ শব্দের সমার্থক নয় কোনটি?

A) তরু
B) বিটপী
C) কানন
D) মহীরুহ

উত্তরঃ C) কানন

24. আমি কি ডরাই সখি ভিখারি রাঘবে? কোন কারকে কোন বিভক্তি?

A) কর্মে প্রথমা
B) অপাদানে সপ্তমী
C) অধিকরণে পঞ্চমী
D) কর্মে সপ্তমী

উত্তরঃ B) অপাদানে সপ্তমী

25. নিচের কোনটি দেশী শব্দ?

A) ডাব
B) ধর্ম
C) তোশক
D) হাত

উত্তরঃ A) ডাব

26. দুটি ব্যঞ্জনের পরস্পর পরিবর্তনকে বলে

A) স্বরসঙ্গতি
B) বিষমীভবন
C) ধ্বনি বিপর্যয়
D) ব্যঞ্জন বিকৃতি

উত্তরঃ C) ধ্বনি বিপর্যয়

27. ব্রাহ্মণ শব্দে ‘হ্ম’-এর বিশ্লেষিত রূপ

A) হ+ম
B) ক্ + ধ
C) ক + ষ +ম
D) ক + ষ + ণ

উত্তরঃ A) হ্+ম

28. ‘কাজটি শেষ করার জন্য সে আদা-কাচকলা খেয়ে নেমেছে।’ বাক্যটি কী হরিয়েছে?

A) আকাঙ্ক্ষা
B) আস্তি
C) যোগ্যতা
D) পদক্রম

উত্তরঃ C) যোগ্যতা

29. ভাষা আন্দোলনের পটভূমিতে কবর নাটকটি রচনা করেন-

A) কবীর চৌধুরী
B) সৈয়দ শামসুল হক
C) সেলিম আল দীন
D) মুনীর চৌধুরী

উত্তরঃ D) মুনীর চৌধুরী

30. নিচের কোনটি সাধুরীতির বৈশিষ্t নয়?

A) তৎসম শব্দ বহুল
B) তদ্ভব শব্দ বহুল
C) সংলাপের অনুপযোগী
D) শব্দবিন্যাস সুনির্দিষ্ট

উত্তরঃ B) তদ্ভব শব্দ বহুল

Sonali Bank Assistant Database Administrator Question Solution: Mathematics

71. What is the greatest prime factor of (24)2-1?

A) 3
B) 5
C) 11
D) 17

উত্তরঃ D) 17

72. If x+2y=4 and x/y=2, then determine the value of x and y.

A) 1, 2
B) 2, 3
C) 2, 1
D) 3, 4

উত্তরঃ C) 2, 1

73) Which one is a factor of 2x4-5x3+6x2-5x+2?

A. x+1
B. x-1
C. x+2
D. x-4

উত্তরঃ B. x-1 

74. How many positive integers less than 500 can be formed using the numbers 1, 2, 3 and 5 for the digit?

A) 48
B) 56
C) 62
D) 68

উত্তরঃ D) 68

75. Which one of the following is the minimum value of the sum of two integers whose product is 36?

A) 12
B) 15
C) 20
D) 35

উত্তরঃ A) 12

76. A computer takes 50 nanoseconds to do an addition. How many additions can it do in 1 second?

A) 20 million
B) 25 million
C) 30 million
D) 35 million

উত্তরঃ A) 20 million

77. If a/b= 4/5 and b/c=15/16, then c2-a2/c2+a2

A) 1/7
B) 7/25
C) 3/4
D) None of these

উত্তরঃ B) 7/25

78. When the speed is increased by 4 miles per hour, it takes 4 hours less to cover a distance of 32 km. Find the previous speed.

A) 8 km
B) 4 km
C) 12 km
D) 2 km

উত্তরঃ B) 4 km

79. What is the number of divisors of 1008?

A) 12
B) 20
C) 30
D) 32

উত্তরঃ C) 30

80. A number consists of two digits, the sum of the digit is 10. If 72 is subtracted from the number, the digits are interchanged. Find the number.

A) 73
B) 82
C) 91
D) 95

উত্তরঃ C) 91

Sonali Bank Assistant Database Administrator Question Solution ছাড়া আরোও পড়ুন-

ফেইসবুকে আপডেট পেতে আমাদের অফিসিয়াল পেইজ ও অফিসিয়াল গ্রুপের সাথে যুক্ত থাকুন। ইউটিউবে পড়াশুনার ভিডিও পেতে আমাদের ইউটিউব চ্যানেল সাবস্ক্রাইব করুন।