Rupali Bank Senior Officer (Financial Analyst)

Rupali Bank Senior Officer (Financial Analyst)
Content Protection by DMCA.com

Rupali Bank Senior Officer (Financial Analyst),রূপালী ব্যাংক লিঃ এর সিনিয়র অফিসার (ফাইন্যান্সিয়াল এনালিস্ট) পদের পরীক্ষার প্রশ্ন -সমাধান- ২০২০।

বাংলাঃ

1. কোনটি মুক্তিযুদ্ধ ভিত্তিক উপন্যাস?
A. জীবন আমার বোন
B. আরেক ফাল্গুন
C. বরফ গলা নদী
D. আতর্নাদ

উত্তরঃ A. জীবন আমার বোন

2. ‘সিকি কোন ধরনের শব্দ?
A. অংকবাচক
B. গণনাবাচক
C. পূরণবাচক
D. তারিখবাচক
উত্তরঃ A. অংকবাচক

3. ‘তাহার হাসিতে গান, তাহার কান্নায় গান’- এটি কোন ধরনের বাক্য?

A. সরল
B . জটিল
C. যৌগিক
D. খণ্ড বাক্য

উত্তরঃ A. সরল

4. নিচের কোন শব্দটি বহুব্রীহি সমাস সাধিত?

A. দ্বিচক্র
B. চৌরাস্তা
C. ধোয়ামোছা
D. বুদ্ধিজীবী

উত্তরঃ D. বুদ্ধিজীবী

5. ‘গণনার যোগ্য নয় যা’ এক কথায় বলা যায় –

A. অগণ্য
B. নগণ্য
C. অপরিমিত
D. অসংখ্য

উত্তরঃ B. নগণ্য

6. ভারত সরকার কোন লেখককে ‘পদ্মভূষণ’ উপাধিতে ভূষিত করেন?

A. রবীন্দ্রনাথ ঠাকুর
B. কাজী নজরুল ইসলাম
C. শামসুর রাহমান
D. বঙ্কিমচন্দ্র চট্টোপাধ্যায়

উত্তরঃ B. কাজী নজরুল ইসলাম

7. ‘আমি যদি পাখি হতাম’ কোন কালের উদাহরণ?

A. পুরাঘটিত ভবিষ্যৎ
B. নিত্যবৃত্ত বর্তমান
C. নিতঃবৃত্ত অতীত
D. পুরাঘটিত অতীত

উত্তরঃ C. নিত্যবৃত্ত অতীত

8. ‘হেড-মৌলভী’ শব্দটি গঠিত-

A. ইংরেজি ও বাংলা
B. ইংরেজি ও ফারসি
C. ইংরেজি ও আরবি
D. ইংরেজি ও হিন্দি

উত্তরঃ B. ইংরেজি ও ফারসি

9. ‘তুমি এত নিচ’ বাক্যটিতে প্রকাশ পেয়েছে?

A. ঘৃণা
B. বিরক্তি
C. লজ্জা
D. অবজ্ঞা

উত্তরঃ A. ঘৃণা

10. ‘ঢাকাই’ শব্দ কোনটি যোগে গঠিত?

A. প্রত্যয়
B. সন্ধি
C. সমাস
D. উপসর্গ

উত্তরঃ A. প্রত্যয়

English:

11. I am not good __ translation.

A. about
B. of
C. in
D. at

উত্তরঃ D. at

ব্যাখ্যা: good at something অর্থ কোনো কিছুতে দক্ষ।

12. Which of the following is a simple sentence?

A. He is week but is a hard worker
B. He is weak and hard worker
C. In spite of being weak, he works hard
D.Though he is weak, he works hard

উত্তরঃ C. In spite of being weak, he works hard

ব্যাখ্যা: simple বাক্যে একটিমাত্র clause এবং একটিমাত্র সমাপিকা (finite verb) ক্রিয়া থাকে।

13. Bird’s eye view means?

A. see exhaustively
B. eyes of birds
C. a view of the sky
D. a rough idea

উত্তরঃ D. a rough idea

ব্যাখ্যা: Bird’s eye view অর্থ মোটামুটি ধারণা ( a rough idea), ভাসাভাসা দৃষ্টি।

14. Who will help you. The passive form is?

A. By whom will you be helped?
B. By whom would be helped?
C. By whom you would be helped?
D. By whom you will helped?

উত্তরঃ A. By whom will you be helped?

ব্যাখ্যা: প্রদত্ত বাক্যটির passive voice এর কাঠামো হলো : by whom+ will+ ob কে sub+ be + verb এর past participle + question mark (?)

15. Which sentence is correct?

A. This is his speaking
B. This is himself speaking
C. This is him speaking
D. This is he speaking

উত্তরঃ D. This is he speaking

ব্যাখ্যা: be verb এর পর pronoun এর subjective রূপ ব্যবহৃত হয় ।

16. I have got a week to finish this, ….is just about long enough.

A. what
B. which
C. that
D. who

উত্তরঃ B. which

ব্যাখ্যা: প্রদত্ত বাক্যে কমার পরের অংশটি nonrestrictive clause অর্থাৎ বাক্যের জন্য প্রয়োজনীয় নয়। বাক্যে থেকে বাদ দিলেও সমস্যা হবে না অর্থাৎ এটি বাক্যে অতিরিক্ত তথ্য দেয়। nonrestrictive clause এ which ব্যবহৃত হয়।

17. The quote “All that glitters is not gold” is from which play of Shakespeare?

A. Hamlet
B. The Merchant of Venice
C. Othello
D. Romeo and Juliet

উত্তরঃ B. The Merchant of Venice

ব্যাখ্যা: উক্তিটি Shakespeare-এর নাটক The Merchant of Venice থেকে নেওয়া হয়েছে। উাক্তটি The Merchant of Venice নাটকের ‍act 2 এর 7 নম্বর দৃশ্যের।

18. The author of the book ” A thousand splendid suns” is

A. Salman Rushdie
B. Farah Ahamedi
C. Khaled Hosseini
D. Vikram Seth

উত্তরঃ C. Khaled Hosseini

ব্যাখ্যা: A Thousand Splendid Suns হলো Khaled Hosseini এর একটি উপন্যাস। তিনি একজন Afghan-American author ।

19. It comes as no surprise that codes of behavior, the character of the codes, on the other hand, can often be….

A. predictable
B. unexpected
C. admirable
D. Vexplicit

উত্তরঃ B. unexpected

ব্যাখ্যা: That clause এর পূর্বে no surprise থাকায় এবং পরে on the other hand থাকার কারণে বিপরীত ধারণাযুক্ত শব্দ লাগবে। সুতারাং unexpected হলো সঠিক উত্তর।

20. If you had come earlier, you would….found a good seat.

A. have
B. has
C. had
D. was

উত্তরঃ A. have

ব্যাখ্যা: If clause যদি past perfect tense এ হয় তাহলে result clause এর গঠন হবে: sub+ would+ have+ verb এর past participle + extension । সুতরাং গঠন অনুযায়ী শূন্যস্থানে have বসবে।

Mathematics:

21. Of the 50 researchers in a workgroup 40% will be assigned to team A and the remaining 60% to team B. However 70% of the researcher prefers team A and 30% prefer team B. What is the least possible number of researchers who will not be assigned to the team they prefer?

A. 15%
B. 20%
C. 25%
D. 30%

উত্তরঃ A. 15%

22. a, b, c, d, and e are five consecutive integers in increasing order of size. Which one of the following expressions is not odd?

A. a+b+c
B. ab+c
C. ac+c
D. ac+d

উত্তরঃ D. ac+d

23. Selling 12 pen at a price of T 10 yields a loss of a selling 12 pen at a price of tk 12 yields a profit of a%. What is the value of a?

A. 10
B. 11
C. 100/11
D. 11/100

উত্তরঃ C. 100/11

24. The base of an isosceles triangle is 6cm and one of the equal sides is 12 cm. Find the radius of the circle through the vertices of the triangle?

A. 7√13/3
B. 2√5/6
C. 7√15/3
D. 5√2/3

উত্তরঃ

25. A jar contains milk and water in the ratio 5:1 . If the quantity of milk is more that that of water by 8 liters, then what is the quantity of water?

A. 1.5 liters
B. 2 liters
C. 6 liters
D. 8 liters

উত্তরঃ B. 2

26. A sum of money amounts to tk 460 in 3 years and to tk 500 in five years. Find the rate percent per amount-

A. 5 tk
B. 10 tk
C. 15 tk
D. 25 tk

উত্তরঃ D. 25 tk

27. Sum of three different positive integers is some as their product. What is the smallest of these 3 integers?

A. 0
B. 1
C. -1
D. 2

উত্তরঃ B. 1

28. What is the rate of discount if a car that had a regular price of tk 3000000 is sold for tk 2790000?

A. 7%
B. 8%
C. 9%
D. 10%

উত্তরঃ A. 7%

29. The average of a, b, c is 6 and a-b=4, ab=21, what is the value of c?

A. 6
B. 7
C. 8
D. 9

উত্তরঃ C. 8

30. If x is an even number, what is the difference between the smallest even number greater than (5x+6) and the largest even number less than (3x+9)?

A. 2x
B. 2x-3
C. 7x+15
D. 2x+3

উত্তরঃ B. 2x-3

সাধারণ জ্ঞানঃ

1) ভারত সরকার কর্তৃক পদ্মভূষণ উপাধি- কাজী নজরুল ইসলাম।
2) SDG targeting year – 2030
3) Longest Economic Zone —– Chattogram ( Mirsarai)
4) Old age pension started in—- Germany.
5) Badminton is the national Sport of —- Malaysia.

6) Halda Valley located at — Khagrachhari.
7) Regulator for Micro Finance Institution— – MRA ( Microcredit Regulatory Authority) .
8) Voting rights for women started —- New Zealand (1893).
9) Duration of Bangabandhu Satellite —- 15 years.
10) Bangladeshi co-founder of YouTube —– Jawed Karim.
11) Blue planet – —–Earth.

 

 

Rupali Bank Senior Officer (Financial Analyst) পরীক্ষার প্রশ্নঃ

Rupali Bank Senior Officer (Financial Analyst)

Rupali Bank Senior Officer (Financial Analyst)

আরও পড়ুনঃ

ফেইসবুকে আপডেট পেতে আমাদের অফিসিয়াল পেইজ ও অফিসিয়াল গ্রুপের সাথে যুক্ত থাকুন। ইউটিউবে পড়াশুনার ভিডিও পেতে আমাদের ইউটিউব চ্যানেল সাবস্ক্রাইব করুন।

আপনার টাইমলাইনে শেয়ার করতে ফেসবুক আইকনে ক্লিক করুন।