Janata Bank Officer Cash Preli Question Solution 2020

Janata Bank Officer Cash Preli Question Solution
Content Protection by DMCA.com

Janata Bank Officer Cash Preli Question Solution 2020

Janata Bank Officer Cash Exam Question Solution 2020 এর সম্পূর্ণ সমাধান দেয়া হলো। সমপূর্ণ নির্ভুল উত্তর দেয়ার চেষ্টা করা হয়েছে, তবুও কোন ভুল উত্তর পেলে জানাবেন, আমরা ঠিক করে দিব।

প্রতিষ্ঠানঃ Janata Bank Ltd
পদের নামঃ Officer(Cash) (Year-2016)
পরীক্ষার তারিখঃ ৩১ অক্টোবর, ২০২০
পরীক্ষার সময়ঃ সকাল ১০.০০ টা থেকে ১১.০০ টা
এক্সাম টেকারঃ Unknown

Janata Bank Officer Cash Preli Question Solution 2020: Bangla

1. “সাত ঘাটের কানাকড়ি” প্রবাদ বাক্যটির অর্থ কি?

A. কপট মমতা
B. বড় ধরনের ক্ষতি করা
C. ঘোর শত্রুতা
D. অকিঞ্চিৎকর সংগ্রহ

উত্তরঃ D. অকিঞ্চিৎকর সংগ্রহ

2. Ode কী?

A. কোরাস গান
B. লম্বা কাহিনী
C. খণ্ড কবিতা
D. শোক কবিতা

উত্তরঃ A. কোরাস গান

3. অন্ধ হলে কি প্রলয় বন্ধ থাকে পঙক্তির স্রষ্টা-

A. সুধীন্দ্রনাথ দত্ত
B. রবীন্দ্রনাথ ঠাকু
C. বুদ্ধদেব বসু
D. জীবনানন্দ দাশ

উত্তরঃ A. সুধীন্দ্রনাথ দত্ত

4. সন্ধির প্রধান সুবিধা কি?
উত্তরঃ উচ্চারণের সুবিধা
ব্যাখ্যা:
সন্ধির উদ্দেশ্য : সন্ধি মূলত দুটো উদ্দেশ্যকে সামনে রেখে করা হয়। সুতরাং যেখানে সন্ধির মাধ্যমে এই দুটি উদ্দেশ্যই পূরণ হবে, সেখানেই কেবল সন্ধি করা যাবে। এগুলো হলো-
১. সন্ধির ফলে উচ্চারণ আরো সহজ হবে (স্বাভাবিক উচ্চারণে সহজপ্রবণতা),
২. সন্ধি করার পর শুনতে আরো ভালো লাগবে (ধ্বনিগত মাধুর্য সম্পাদন)।

5. “কুইনাইন” কোন ভাষার শব্দ?

A. পর্তুগিজ
B. গ্রিক
C. তুর্কি
D. পেরু

উত্তরঃ D. পেরু

6. ‘মেঘ’ এর সঠিক সমার্থক শব্দ নয় কোনটি?

A. পাদপ
B. বারিদ
C. অমবুদ
D. জলদ

উত্তরঃ A. পাদপ

ব্যাখ্যাঃ ‘পাদপ’ শব্দের অর্থ ‘যে পা দিয়ে পান করে’, ‘বৃক্ষ’; আর ‘পাদ্য’ শব্দের অর্থ ‘পা ধোয়ার জল’।

7. ‘আকুঞ্চন’ এর বিপরীত শব্দ কোনটি?

A. উত্তরণ
B. বিদীর্ণ
C. প্রসারণ
D. অপকর্ষ

উত্তরঃ C. প্রসারণ

8. “সম্পূর্ণরূপে বিবেচনা করা হয়নি এমন” এটিকে এক শব্দে প্রকাশ করা যায় কোন শব্দে?

A. অসমর্থিত
B. অসমাপ্ত
C. অসমীক্ষিত
D. অসম্পূর্ণ

উত্তরঃ C. অসমীক্ষিত

9. লৌকিক ছন্দ কাকে বলে?

A. গদ্য ছন্দকে
B. স্বরবৃত্তকে
C. মাত্রাবৃত্তকে
D. অক্ষরবৃত্তকে

উত্তরঃ B. স্বরবৃত্তকে

10. ‘কবিতা’ পত্রিকার সম্পাদক ছিলেন-

A. বুদ্ধদেব বসু
B. পেমেন্দ্র মিত্র
C. আবুল হোসেন
D. আব্দুল কাদির

উত্তরঃ A.বুদ্ধদেব বসু

11. শদ্ধ বানান নয় কোনটি?

A. গীতাঞ্জলি
B. অতিথি
C. কৌতুহল
D. সমীচীন

উত্তরঃ C. কৌতুহল

ব্যাখ্যাঃ কৌতুহল শব্দের সঠিক বানান- কৌতূহল।

12. নিত্য পুরুষবাচক শব্দ নয় কোনটি?

A. বিচারপতি
B. কবিরাজ
C. জমিদার
D. রাষ্ট্রপতি

উত্তরঃ C. জমিদার

13. রবীন্দ্রনাথ ঠাকুর রচিত নৃত্যনাট্য কোনটি?

A. তাসের দেশ
B. চণ্ডালিকা
C. রক্তকরবী
D. ডাকঘর

উত্তরঃ B. চণ্ডালিকা

ব্যাখ্যাঃ রবীন্দ্রনাথ ঠাকুর রচিত নৃত্যনাট্য চন্ডালিকা (১৯৩৮) ও শ্যামা (১৯৩৯)।

14. ‘বিদ্বান লোক সকলের শ্রদ্ধার পাত্র।’- কোন ধরনের বাক্য?

A. সরল বাক্য
B. জটিল বাক্য
C. যৌগিক বাক্য
D. মিশ্র বাক্য

উত্তরঃ A. সরল বাক্য

15. ‘Galaxy’ শব্দের বাংলা পরিভাষা-

A. গ্রহানু
B. নক্ষত্রবিথী
C. তারাপুঞ্জ
D. নীহারিকা

উত্তরঃ B. নক্ষত্রবিথী

16. ‘রোহিণী’ কোন উপন্যাসের নায়িকা?

A. চোখের বালি
B. কৃষ্ণকান্তের উইল
C. গৃহদাহ
D. চতুরঙ্গ

উত্তরঃ B. কৃষ্ণকান্তের উইল

17. Translate into English: লক্ষ্য কর! ওখানে পানির গভীরতা অনেক।

A. Look! The water is deep here.
B. Notice! The water is deep there.
C. The water is deep there.
D. Remember! The water is deep there

উত্তরঃ B. Notice! The water is deep there.

18. স্বভাবতই ষ হয়েছে কোন শব্দে?

A. মহর্ষি
B. মুমূর্ষু
C. আষাঢ়
D. বৃষ্টি

উত্তরঃ C. আষাঢ়

19. নিচের কোনটি মৌলিক শব্দ নয়?

A. গোলাপ
B. গায়ক
C. হাত
D. ফুল

উত্তরঃ B. গায়ক

20. নিচের কোনটি বিষমীভবনের উদাহরণ?

A. লাফ > ফাল
B. প্রীতি > রিরীতি
C. দেশি > দিশি
D. লাল > নাল

উত্তরঃ D. লাল > নাল

 Janata Bank Officer Cash Preli Question Solution 2020: General Knowledge & Computer

21. The term ACARS is related to-

A. Airplane
B. Space Shuttle
C. Ship
D. Bank

উত্তরঃ A. Airplane

ব্যাখ্যাঃ ACARS is an acronym for Aircraft Communications Addressing and Reporting System. Which is a digital data link system for transmission of short messages between aircraft and ground stations via airband radio or satellite.

22. Which is the tributary of the river Padma?

A. Kopotaksha
B. Tangon
C. Korotoa
D. Punarvaba

উত্তরঃ B. Tangon & D. Punarvaba

ব্যাখ্যাঃ পদ্মার উপ-নদী (tributary): মহাগঙ্গা, টাঙ্গন, পুনর্ভবা, নগর, কুলিক। আর পদ্মা নদীর শাখা নদী: মধুমতি, আড়িয়াল খাঁ, ভৈরব, কপোতাক্ষ, গড়াই, বড়াল, ইছামতি, কুমার, মাথাভাঙ্গা।

23. Account holdeer diposit is _____ for the bank.

A. an income
B. a liability
C. an asset
D. None of these

উত্তরঃ B. a liability

24. In which year, International Court of Justice was established?

A. 1949
B. 1947
C. 1945
D. 1943

উত্তরঃ C. 1945

25. Who is the President of Europian Cetral Bank?

A. Christine Lagarde
B. Kristalina
C. David Malpass
D. Von der Leyen

উত্তরঃ A. Christine Lagarde

26. Which of the following is the largest size in the list?

A. Gigabyte
B. Zettabyte
C. Petabyte
D. Terabyte

উত্তরঃ B. Zettabyte

ব্যাখ্যাঃ ক্রমানুসারে নিচে দেয়া হলো:
Kilobyte (1024 Bytes)
Megabyte (1024 Kilobytes)
Gigabyte (1,024 Megabytes, or 1,048,576 Kilobytes)
Terabyte (1,024 Gigabytes)
Petabyte (1,024 Terabytes, or 1,048,576 Gigabytes)
Exabyte (1,024 Petabytes)
Zettabyte (1,024 Exabytes)
Yottabyte (1,204 Zettabytes, or 1,208,925,819,614,629,174,706,176 bytes)

27. Ecolonomy is associated with

A. environmental economy
B. green economy
C. ecological economy
D. blue economy

উত্তরঃ C. ecological economy

28. What is the capital of Hebei province?

A. Wuhan
B. Shijiahuang
C. Guiyang
D. Nanning

উত্তরঃ B. Shijiahuang

29. ‘Mujib Year’ has been decided to be celebrated jointly with______.

A. IRCICA
B. UNICEF
C. UNESCO
D. ISESCO

উত্তরঃ C. UNESCO

30. Name of the Kobe Bryant’s team was ______.

A. Los Angeles Clippers
B. Los Angeles Lakers
C. Boston Celtics
D. Chicago Bulis

উত্তরঃ B. Los Angeles Lakers

31. The word ‘Robot’ comes from ‘Robota’ meaning:

A. Artificial intelligence
B. Forced Labor
C. Machine under command
D. Helping hand

উত্তরঃ B. Forced Labor

32. Stephen Hawking was Director of research at the ____.

A. National Aeronautics and Space Administration
B. National Institute of Standards and Technology
C. Royal Institute for Theory and Space
D. Center for Theoretical Cosmology

উত্তরঃ D. Center for Theoretical Cosmology

33. The currency museum of Bangladesh was established in the year ______.

A. 1997
B. 2008
C. 2009
D. 2011

উত্তরঃ C. 2009

34. The full meaning of “BEFTN” is:

A. Bangladesh Environmental Funds Transfer Network
B. Bangladesh Emergency Funds Transfer Network
C. Bangladesh Electronic Funds Transfer Network
D. Bangladesh Epidemic Funds Transfer Network

উত্তরঃ C. Bangladesh Electronic Fund Transfer Network

35. Which is the first privatized bank of Bangladesh?

A. National Bank Limited
B. Standard Bank Limited
C. Uttora Bank Limited
D. AB Bank Limited

উত্তরঃ D. AB Bank Limited

36. Contract lenses are made from:

A. Polystyrene
B. Polyvinyl chloride
C. Teflon
D. Lucite

উত্তরঃ B. Polyvinyl chloride

37. A place for sick people who need long periods for recovery is called:

A. Asylum
B. Hospital
C. Sanatorium
D. Clinic

উত্তরঃ C. Sanatorium

38. Which of the following properties of a monitor is measured in Hertz?

A. speed
B. Resolution
C. Refresh rate
D. Viewable area

উত্তরঃ A. speed

39. In a computer text codes convert letters into ______.

A. Graphics
B. Binary format
C. Magnetic pulse
D. Decimal numbers

উত্তরঃ B. Binary format

40. In MS Word pressing Ctrl + E will:

A. Exit word
B. Underline Text
C. Draw table
D. Center alignment

উত্তরঃ D. Center alignment

 Janata Bank Officer Cash Preli Question Solution 2020: Mathematic

41. There is 60% increase in an amount in 6 years at simple interest. What will be the compound interest of taka 12000 after 3 years at the same rate?

A. 6240
B. 3972
C. 3420
D. 4972

উত্তরঃ B. 3972

Solution:
Let, P = Tk. 100. Then, S.I. Tk. 60 and T = 6 years.
R=(100×60)/(100×6) =10% p.a
Now, P = Tk. 12000. T = 3 years and R = 10% p.a.
C.I=Tk.[12000*[1+10/100]3−1]
=Tk.3972

42. A system of equations is shown below:
x + l = 6
x – m = 5
x + p = 4
x – q = 3
What is the value of l + m + p + q?

A. 3
B. 2
C. 6
D. 5

উত্তরঃ B. 2

Solution:
Let X=0,
Then
l=6
m=-5
p=4
q=-3
So, l+m+p+q=6-5+4-3=2

43. What would be the measure of the perimeter of a square whose area is equal to 256 sq cm?

A. 16 cm
B. 36 cm
C. 64 cm
D. 256 cm

উত্তরঃ C. 64 cm

Solution: Given that,
Area of a square = 256 cm2
Let, each side of a be X cm. Then,
Area of a square = side X side
⇒ 256 = X × X
⇒ 256 = X2
⇒ X = √256
∴ X = 16 cm
Hence, the length of each side of a square is 16m.
Perimeter of a square = 4 X side
= 4 × 16
= 64 cm

44. In the figure, If AB=8, BC=6, AC=10 and CD=9, then AD=?

Janata Bank Officer Cash question solution

A. 12
B. 11
C. 13
D. 17

উত্তরঃ D. 17

Solution: From the measure of various sites of triangle ABC, we can see that it is a right angle triangle whose right angle is at Angle B.

Applying Pythagoras theorem to triangle ABD: we can find the measure of AD.

AD2=AB2 + BD2
⇒ AD2= 82 + 152
∴ AD=17
Hence option D is the correct one.

45. Mr. Ronaldo can finish a tank in 20 days and Mr. Messi can finish the same tank in 30 days. With the help of Mr. Saleh, they did the work in 10 days. In how many days Mr. Saleh did the work alone?

A. 30 Days
B. 60 Days
C. 50 Days
D. 70 Days

উত্তরঃ B. 60 Days

Solution:
Let, Total Work = 60 Unit
Eff. Of R:M:(R+M+S)= 3:2:6
So, Efficiency of S= (6-3-2)=1
So, Mr. Saleh Take = 60/1= 60 days

46. Kaushik earns Tk 11 for each ticket that he sells and a bonus of 2 Tk for each ticket that he sells over 100. If Kaushik paid TK 2400, how many tickets he sells?

A. 200
B. 220
C. 180
D. 250

উত্তরঃ A. 200

Solution:
First 100 Ticket, earn 1100 TK
Now (2400-1100)= 1300 whose price (11+2)= 13
Thus = 1300/13= 100 Tickets
So, Total Ticket = 100+100= 200

47. If x= 10 which of the following has minimum value?

A. x/2
B. 2-x
C. 2/x
D. (2-x)(2-x)

উত্তরঃ B. 2-x

Solution:
A. 10/2= 5
B. 2-10= -8
C. 2/10= 1/5
D. (2-10)×(2-10)= -8×-8=64
So, B is the right

48. When 4 is added to 1/2 of a number thus the result is 14, What is the number?

A. 20
B. 21
C. 27
D. 35

উত্তরঃ A. 20

Solution:
Let The number be= N
ATQ,
4 +(N/2)=14
⇒ 8+N=28
∴ N= 20
Alternative:
1/2 of a number+4 that means 10+4=14
So Number is = 10×2=20

49. The difference of the two numbers is 11 and one-fifth of their sum is 9. Find the numbers?

A. 28 and 16
B. 28 and 17
C. 28 and 18
D. 28 and 19

উত্তরঃ B. 28 and 17

Solution:
One-fifth of their sum = 9
So Summation of 2= 9×5= 45
So The Numbers are = (45+11)/2; (45-11)/2
=28,17

Alternative:
Let The Number be x and y
So, x-y= 11…….. (i)
And, 1/5(x+y)= 9
(x+y)=45…..(ii)
(i)+(ii)
2x= 56
∴ x= 28
Put this value into (ii)
y= 45-28=17

50. If ax= b, by= c, cz= a then what is the value of xyz?

A. -1
B. 1
C. 1/abc
D. abc

উত্তরঃ B. 1

Solution:
logax= log b
⇒ xloga = log b
⇒ x= logb/loga
Similarly,
y= logc/logb
z= loga/logc
xyz = (logb/loga)×(logc/logb)×(loga/logc)
=1

51. The length of the sides of a triangle are in the ratio of 3 to 5 to 6. If the perimeter of the triangle is 70. What is the length of the longest side?

A. 26
B. 35
C. 25
D. 30

উত্তরঃ D. 30

Solution:
Length Ratio=3:5:6
Longest Side = 70×6/14=30

52. How Many “7” will you pass away when you count from 1 to 100?

A. 18
B. 19
C. 20
D. 21

উত্তরঃ C. 20

Solution:
7,17,27,37,47,57,67,70,71,72,73,74,75,76,77,78,79,87,97= 20

53. P sells a product to Q and makes a profit of 25%, Q sells it to R at a loss of 20%, If R buys it for TK 140, what price did P pay for it?

A. 211
B. 169
C. 140
D. 139

উত্তরঃ C. 140

Solution: 140×(5/4)×(4/5)= 140[Applying M.F]

54. A garden of 100 meter Length and 60 meter width has a walkway of 2 meter width on everyside. What is the area of the garden, in square meters excluding the walkway?

A. 5376
B. 5576
C. 2556
D. 7874

উত্তরঃ A. 5376

Solution:
Length excluding walkway =100-2×2=96
Width Excluding walkway =60-2×2=56
So Area of the Garden =96×56= 5376 m2

55. Which one is true for the following mathematical operation?
(2n+2n-1)/(2n+1-2n)

A. 3/2
B. 2/3
C. 1
D. 230

উত্তরঃ A. 3/2

56. 230+230+230+230=?

A. 8120
B. 830
C. 232
D. 230

উত্তরঃ C. 232

Solution:
4.230
= 22.230
= 2(2+30)
=232

57. 40% of 200 is what percent of 160?

A. 20
B. 80
C. 60
D. 50

উত্তরঃ D. 50

Solution: 40% of 200= 200×(2/5)=80
Now, x% of 160= 80
⇒ x=80×(5/8)= 50%

58. What is the value of ‘n’ if (8-3)(8-n)= 40?

A. -3
B. 8
C. 0
D. -5

উত্তরঃ C. 0

Solution:
40-5n= 40
⇒ n= 0

59. If 1/y= 3 1/2 then 1/(y+2)=?

A. 7/16
B. 2/7
C. 2/11
D. 2/16

উত্তরঃ A. 7/16

Solution:
1/y= 7/2
⇒ y= 2/7
Then, 1/(y+2)
= 1/(2/7+2)
= 1/(2+14)/7= 7/16

60. Mr. X lost his wallet containing TK 120. Incidentally, he had only notes of Tk. 2, Tk. 3 and Tk. 5 Denominations in the wallet. If the Total Number of notes was 30, how many Tk. 5 denomination notes did he has?

A. 15
B. 16
C. 18
D. 20

উত্তরঃ D. 20

61. The world leaders are not indifferent _______ the spreading of coronavirus across the world?

A. of
B. to
C. with
D. for

উত্তরঃ B. to

ব্যাখ্যা: indifferent to something অর্থ কোনো কিছুর প্রতি উদাসীন।

62. Choose the correct sentence?

A. what is your pretext for opposing me?
B. what is your pretext of opposing me?
C. what is your pretext at opposing me?
D. what is your pretext to opposing me?

উত্তরঃ A. what is your pretext for opposing me?

ব্যাখ্যা: Pretext for doing something অর্থ কোনো কিছু করার অছিলা বা অজুহাত।

63. ‘The’ article is used before?

A. China
B. Indonesia
C. Malaysia
D. Philippines

উত্তরঃ D. Philippines

ব্যাখ্যা: যে দেশের নামের পূর্বে article, the ব্যবহৃত হয় সেটি হলো Philippines.

64. Antonym of the word resolute?

A. Persevering
B. Steadfast
C. Unyielding
D. Vacillating

উত্তরঃ D. Vacillating

ব্যাখ্যা: resolute অর্থ দৃঢ়সংকল্পবন্ধ যার বিপরীত শব্দ হলো vacillating যার অর্থ দ্যোদুল্যমান । তাছাড়া বাকি শব্দগুলো resolute এর সমার্থক শব্দ।

65. Tag question ‘Let’s go out for a walk’?

A. Shall we
B. Shant we
C. Let we
D. Let not we

উত্তরঃ A. Shall we

ব্যাখ্যা: Imperative sentence let’s/ let us দিয়ে শুরু হলে shall we ট্যাগ কোশ্চেনে বসে।

66. He refuses to attend the meating____, his illness?

A. On part of
B. On point of
C. On the ground of
D. With a view to

উত্তরঃ C. On the ground of

ব্যাখ্যা: on the ground of অর্থ কারণে; ছুতোয়; অজুহাতে। প্রদত্ত বাক্যের অর্থ: অসুস্থতার ছুতোয় তিনি সভায় যোগ দিতে অস্বীকার জানালো। তাছাড়া অন্যান্য phrase গুলো সঠিক নয়।

67. What is the meaning of the phrase ‘carry the day’?

A. Busy all day
B. Free all day
C. Win
D. Loss

উত্তরঃ C. Win

ব্যাখ্যা: carry the day অর্থ জয় করা (win).

68. The word urbane is related to?

A. City Life
B. Manners
C. Village Life
D. Slumdwellers

উত্তরঃ B. Manners

ব্যাখ্যা: urbane শব্দটির অর্থ মার্জিত, শিষ্টাচারী যা manners (আচরণ) এর সাথে সম্পর্কিত।

69. Etymology is a branch of?

A. Economics
B. Linguistic
C. Statistics
D. Story

উত্তরঃ B. Linguistic

ব্যাখ্যা: Etymology (শব্দের উৎপত্তি ও ইতিহাসসংক্রান্ত বিজ্ঞান) হলো linguistics (ভাষাবিজ্ঞান) এর শাখা।

70. Epigram is a short poem the does not exceed more than?

A. Six lines
B. Eight lines
C. Twelve lines
D. Fourteen lines

উত্তরঃ A. Six lines

ব্যাখ্যা: Epigram (বুদ্ধিদীপ্ত বা ব্যঞ্জনাময় উক্তি, ক্ষুদ্র শ্লেষসমৃদ্ধ কবিতা বিশেষ) যা ছয় লাইনের বেশি হতে পারবে না ।

71. Who is the author of ‘Pride and Prejudice’?

A. Jane Austen
B. Barnard Shaw
C. John Milton
D. Goerge Allwell

উত্তরঃ A. Jane Austen

ব্যাখ্যা: Pride and Prejudice হলো Jane Austen এর একটি রোমান্টিক উপন্যাস।

72. Who wrote ‘Ode Psyche’?

A. Lord Byron
B. John Keats
C. Shakespear
D. William Wordsworthth

উত্তরঃ B. John Keats

ব্যাখ্যা: Ode to Phyche কবিতাটি হলো John Keats এর যা ১৮১৯ সালে লেখা হয়।

73. The show this weekend promises to attract ____ than the last one?

A. An even greater amount of people
B. An even Larger amount of people
C. An even greater number of people
D. A number of people even larger

উত্তরঃ C. An even greater number of people

ব্যাখ্যা: people হলো plural count noun সুতরাং এর পূর্বে an even greater number of বসবে। বাক্যে even greater শব্দদ্বয় number কে বিশেষিত করার number এর পূর্বে বসবে।

74. Man is still a ___ in a labor market?

A. Glut
B. Possibility
C. Commodity
D. Provision

উত্তরঃ C. Commodity

ব্যাখ্যা: বাক্যটিকে অর্থপূর্ণ করতে বাক্যে commodity শব্দটি বসবে।commodity অর্থ পণ্য। প্রদত্ত বাক্যের অর্থ শ্রম বাজারে মানুষ এখনো পণ্য।

75. ___ is it difficult ___ dispose ___ waste?

A. where, to, for
B. why, with, in
C. why, to, of
D. when, for, such

উত্তরঃ C. why, to, of

ব্যাখ্যা: dispose of something অর্থ কোনো কিছু থেকে মুক্তি পাওয়ার জন্য কোনো কিছু শেষ করা। আর difficult+ to+ verb বসে।

76. Choose the correct sentence?

A. There is the affinity to language
B. I still adhere with my plan
C. He is alarmed for any safety
D. The meeting was adjourned for a week

উত্তরঃ D. The meeting was adjourned for a week

ব্যাখ্যা: for a week অর্থ এক সপ্তাহের জন্য। বাক্যটির বাংলা: মিটিং এক সপ্তাহের জন্য মূলতবি করা হয়েছিল।

77. The miscreants must be found and tried as this has gone beyond the usual ___that can happen in school?

A. Shenanigans
B. Wreckage
C. Vandalism
D. Sabotage

উত্তরঃ C. Vandalism

ব্যাখ্যা: বাক্যটিকে সঠিক অর্থ প্রদানের জন্য vandalism বসবে। কারণ vandalism অর্থ খেয়ালের বসে শিল্পকর্ম, রাষ্টীয় বা ব্যক্তিগত সম্পত্তি, প্রাকৃতিক সৌন্দর্য ইত্যাদি বিনষ্ট করা। যেহেতু স্কুল রাষ্টীয় সম্পত্তি সেহেতু vandalism শব্দটি বাক্যের জন্য যথাযথ।

78. Translate into English: সে কি এ খবরটি পেয়ে থাকবে?

A. Would this news get by him?
B. Will he have got this news?
C. Will he got the news?
D. Would this news got by him?

উত্তরঃ B. Will he have got this news?

ব্যাখ্যা: বাক্যের শেষে পেয়ে থাকবে, শুনে থাকবে এমন থাকলে বাক্যটি future perfect tense এ হয়। সুতরাং বাক্যটির সঠিক অনুবাদ হলো: Will he have got this news?

79. If the bus to the airport had not been so late, we _____ the place.

A. had caught
B. would caught
C. can catch
D. would have caught

উত্তরঃ D. would have caught

ব্যাখ্যাঃ If clause যদি past perfect tense এ হয় তাহলে result clause টির structure হবে: sub+ would+have+ verb in the past participle সুতরাং structure অনুযায়ী সঠিক অপশন হলো would have caught.

80. The comparative degree of the word ‘Prettiest’.

A. Prettyer
B. pretter
C. prettier
D. pretty

উত্তরঃ C. prettier

ব্যাখ্যা: prettier হলো Prettiest এর comparative degree আর এর positive degree হলো pretty.

80.Prettier

প্রশ্নপত্রটি নিচে দেয়া হলোঃ

Janata Bank Officer Cash Preli Question Solution

Janata Bank Officer Cash Preli Question Solution 2

 

 

Janata Bank Officer Cash Preli Question Solution 2020 ছাড়া আরও পড়ুনঃ

ফেইসবুকে আপডেট পেতে আমাদের অফিসিয়াল পেইজ ও অফিসিয়াল গ্রুপের সাথে যুক্ত থাকুন। ইউটিউবে পড়াশুনার ভিডিও পেতে আমাদের ইউটিউব চ্যানেল সাবস্ক্রাইব করুন।

আপনার টাইমলাইনে শেয়ার করতে ফেসবুক আইকনে ক্লিক করুন।