Bangladesh Development Bank Senior Officer Preli Question Solution 2017: Arts Faculty

Bangladesh Development Bank SO Question Solution 2017
Content Protection by DMCA.com

Bangladesh Development Bank Senior Officer Preli Question Solution 2017: Arts Faculty

Bangladesh Development Bank (BDBL) Senior Officer নিয়োগের Preli exam অনুষ্ঠিত হয় ২৪ নভেম্বর ২০১৭ তারিখে। BDBL Senior Officer Preli 2017 এর এক্সাম নিয়েছে Arts Faculty.

বাংলাদেশ ডেভেলপমেন্ট ব্যাংক (BDBL) সিনিয়র অফিসার ২০১৭ এর প্রিলি পরিক্ষার বিস্তারিত নিম্নরূপ:-

Name of Post: Officer
Time: 1 Hour
Total Questions: 80
Full Marks: 100

Bangladesh Development Bank SO Question Solution 2017: Bangla

01. আসমান শব্দের ‘স’-এর উচ্চারণ হলো-

A. ওষ্ঠ্য
B. দন্তমূলীয়
C. দন্ত্য
D. দন্তোষ্ঠ্য

উত্তরঃ C. দন্ত্য

ব্যাখ্যা: উচ্চারণ স্থান অনুযায়ী বাংলা ব্যঞ্জণধ্বনির বিভাজনঃ

উচ্চারণ স্থানব্যঞ্জনধ্বনির বর্ণসমূহউচ্চারণস্থান অনুযায়ী নাম
জিহ্বামূল (কন্ঠ)ক খ গ ঘ ঙকণ্ঠ্য বা জিহবামূলীয় বর্ণ
অগ্রতালুচ ছ জ ঝ শ য ষতালব্য বর্ণ
পশ্চাৎ দন্তমূল (মূর্ধা)ট ঠ ড ঢ ণ ষ র ড় ঢ়মূর্ধন্য বা পশ্চাৎ দন্তমূলীয় বর্ণ
অগ্র দন্তমূলত থ দ ধ ন ল সদন্ত বর্ণ
ওষ্ঠপ ফ ব ভ মওষ্ঠ্য বর্ণ

 

02. ‘পো ধরা’ বাগধারাটির অর্থ হলো-

A. চাটুকার বৃত্তি
B. অন্যের দোষ খোঁজা
C. বারবার অনুরোধ করা
D. অপরের অনুকরণ করা

উত্তরঃ A. চাটুকার বৃত্তি

ব্যাখ্যা: ‘পো ধরা’ বা ‘খয়ের খা’ বাগধারাটির অর্থ হলো মোসাসাহেব/ চাটুকার বৃত্তি।

03. ‘অর্নব’ ও ‘হিল্লোল’ শব্দের সমার্থক শব্দ-

A. অম্বু ও বরুণ
B. কল্লোল ও সলিল
C. সরোবর ও হিন্দোল
D. পয়োধি ও তরঙ্গ

উত্তরঃ D. পয়োধি ও তরঙ্গ

04. বিশেষণ থেকে বিশেষ্য-সাধিত শব্দটি হলো-

A. অগ্রিম
B. জটিল
C. গ্রাম্য
D. ঘনত্ব

উত্তরঃ D. ঘনত্ব

ব্যাখ্যা: বিশেষণ শব্দ ‘ঘন’ থেকে বিশেষ্য ‘ঘনত্ব’।

05. ‘হ’ এর সঙ্গে ‘ঋ-কার’ যুক্ত হলে যে ধ্বনিটি মহাপ্রাণ হয়-

A. ঘ
B. এ
C. ণ
D. র

উত্তরঃ D. র

06. বাক্যের মধ্যে প্রথম বন্ধনী চিহ্ন ব্যবহৃত হয়-

A. বাক্য অসমাপ্ত থাকলে
B. অতিরিক্ত বক্তব্য থাকলে
C. সমাসবদ্ধ শব্দে
D. সমার্থক দুটি শব্দের মধ্যে

উত্তরঃ B. অতিরিক্ত বক্তব্য থাকলে

ব্যাখ্যা: প্রথম বন্ধনী বিশেষ ব্যাখ্যামূলক অর্থে সাহিত্যে ব্যবহৃত হয়ে থাকে। যেমনঃ ত্রিপুরায় (বর্তমানে কুমিল্লা) তিনি জন্মগ্রহন করেন।

07. রবীন্দ্রনাথ রচিত নিচের যে গল্পটির পরিণতি বেদনাবিধুর নয়-

A. অতিথি
B. পোস্টমাস্টার
C. কঙ্কাল
D. ছুটি

উত্তরঃ C. কঙ্কাল

08. রক্তাশোক যে সমাসের উদাহরণ-

A. কর্মধারয়
B. তৎপুরুষ
C. বহুব্রীহি
D. দ্বন্দ্ব

উত্তরঃ A. কর্মধারয়

09. মনীষা শব্দের সঙ্গে বেমানান-

A. প্রতিভা
B. বিচক্ষণ
C. এষণ
D. প্রজ্ঞা

উত্তরঃ C. এষণ

ব্যাখ্যা: ‘এষণ’ শব্দের অর্থ হলোঃ অন্বেষণ, অনুসন্ধান, বাসনা, ইচ্ছা, কামনা।

10. বিদেশি উপসর্গের দৃষ্টান্ত হলো-

A. অব
B. না
C. ডন
D. অনা

উত্তরঃ B. না

ব্যাখ্যা: ‘না’ ফারসি উপসর্গ কিন্তু ‘ডন’ ইংরেজি শব্দ, উপসর্গ নয়। ‘অনা’ হলো বাংলা উপসর্গ। ‘অব’ কোন উপসর্গ নয় , কিন্তু ‘আব’ বাংলা উপসর্গ।

11. জাগরিত শব্দের গঠন হলো-

A. √জাগ + রিত
B. √জাগৃ + ত
C. √জাগৃ + ইত
D. √জাগৃ + ত

উত্তরঃ B. √জাগৃ + ত

ব্যাখ্যা: ‘জাগরিত’ শব্দটি হলো সংস্কৃত কৃৎ প্রত্যয়।

12. জীবনানন্দ দাশের কাব্যে ব্যবহৃত শঙ্খমালা হলো-

A. রূপকথার চরিত্র
B. রোমান্টিক কবিকল্পনা
C. পূর্বপরিচিতা নারী
D. কবির জীবন দেবতা

উত্তরঃ C. পূর্বপরিচিতা নারী

ব্যাখ্যা: জীবনান্দ দাশ রচিত ‘এই পৃথিবীতে এক স্থান আছে’ নামক কবিতায় ‘শঙ্খমালা’ নামক একজন নারীর চরিত্র ব্যবহার করেছেন।

13. নিচের যে বাক্য সংকোচনটি অশুদ্ধ-

A. আকাশ ও পৃথিবী- ক্রন্দসী
B. অপূর্ব সৃষ্টিশীল ক্ষমতা- প্রতিভা
C. অতি উচ্চ ক্রূরহাসি – দৃপ্তহাসি
D. পা থেকে মাথা পর্যন্ত- আপাদমস্তক

উত্তরঃ C. অতি উচ্চ ক্রূরহাসি – দৃপ্তহাসি

14. বাংলা ভাষায় বহুল প্রচলিত অপপ্রয়োগের উদাহরণ-

A. তবুও
B. জয়ন্তী
C. প্রাণপণ
D. আবশ্যক

উত্তরঃ সবগুলো সঠিক

15. নিচের যেটি ক্রমবাচক শব্দ-

A. আটই
B. চতুর্থ
C. সতেরো
D. বাইশে

উত্তরঃ B. চতুর্থ

ব্যাখ্যা: আটই, বাইশে এগুলো তারিখ বাচক শব্দ। সতেরো সংখ্যাবাচক শব্দ।

Bangladesh Development Bank SO Question Solution 2017: English

16. ‘To carry coals to Newcastle’এর অনুবাদ হলো-

A. ঝোপ বুঝে কোপ মারা
B. কাঁচা বাঁশে ঘুণ ধরা
C. তেলে মাথায় তেল দেওয়া
D. কয়লা ধুলে ময়লা যায় না

উত্তরঃ C. তেলে মাথায় তেল দেওয়া

17. Change into Passive: Who is creating this mess?

A. By whom is this mess being created?
B. Who has been created this mess?
C. By whom this mess is being created?
D. By whom has this mess been created?

উত্তরঃ A. By whom is this mess being created?

ব্যাখ্যা: Interrogative বাক্য এর passive voice  Interrogative বাক্যই হবে। বাক্যের প্রথমে Who থাকলে তা By whom দ্বারা পরিবর্তিত হয় এবং বাকি অংশ Tense অনুযায়ী পরিবর্তিত হয়। এটা Continuous Tense বলে is being আসবে এবং এটা একসাথে থাকবে। এজন্য উত্তর হবে অপশন A.

18. Use appropriate preposition: Finding himself short ___ money, he wrote ___ his uncle ___ help.

A. in, to, to
B. with, to, for
C. of, to, for
D. to, to, about

উত্তরঃ C. of, to, for

ব্যাখ্যা: ‍Short এরপরে  ‘of’ বসে। যেমন Short of fund, short of money ইত্যাদি। Write এরপরে ‘to’ আর সাহায্য চাওয়া অর্থে Help for বসে।

19. The sentence which carries the similar meaning of ‘Even if it rains I shall come’-

A. I will certainly come whether it rains or not.
B. Whenever there is rain I shall come.
C. If it rains I shall not come.
D. If I come it will not rain.

উত্তরঃ A. I will certainly come whether it rains or not.

20. Generally speaking, ____ peacocks are more beautiful than peahens. The gap require–

A. the
B. a
C. an
D. no article

উত্তরঃ D. no article

21. The bold–faced part of the sentence ‘I gave him a piece of my mind’. ‍states-

A. Expressed Love
B. Fell in love
C. Expressed anguish
D. Trusted him

উত্তরঃ C. Expressed anguish

22. A den for small animals is called–

A. Dyke
B. Shed
C. Cave
D. Hutch

উত্তরঃ D. Hutch

23. What is the ‘longest pause’?

A. Apostrophe
B. Dash
C. Hyphen
D. Comma

উত্তরঃ B. Dash

24. This is my (Office) name. ‘The suffix which should be added to the bracketed part.

A. –er
B. –ial
C. –ially
D. No suffix

উত্তরঃ B. –ial

ব্যাখ্যা: এখানে নিজের প্রাতিষ্ঠানিক নামের কথা বলা হয়েছে। তাই Official হবে।

25. The expression ‘browbeating’ means.

A. Raising eyebrows
B. Showing indifference
C. Showing Surprise
D. Frightening somebody

উত্তরঃ D. Frightening somebody

ব্যাখ্যা: Browbeat— চিৎকার বা ভ্রূকুটি করে ভয় দেখানো = Frightening somebody.

26. If a man is ‘worth his salt’, here he is –

A. a soldier
B. a thirsty man
C. a valuable employee
D. a highly paid worker

উত্তরঃ C. a valuable employee

ব্যাখ্যা: যদি একজন ব্যক্তি worth his salt হয় তাহলে সে কোনো প্রতিষ্ঠানে respectful এবং valuable কর্মচারী হিসেবে গণ্য অর্থাৎ worth one’s salt phrase টির অর্থ valuable employee।

27. We waited until the plane –

A. did not take off
B. took off
C. had not taken off
D. had taken off

উত্তরঃ B. took off

28. Fill in the gap: ‘She works six days – week.’

A. an
B. a
C. for
D. the

উত্তরঃ B. a

ব্যাখ্যা: She works six days a week অর্থ সে সপ্তাহে ছয়দিন কাজ করে।

29. The superlative degree of the word ‘able’ is–

A. most able
B. ablest
C. best able
D. abler

উত্তরঃ B. ablest

30. The ‘zero plural market’ is used in–

A. canon
B. mouse
C. Physics
D. Medium

উত্তরঃ A. canon

31. The correct spelling is–

A. Surveillance
B. Survellance
C. survailance
D. surveilance

উত্তরঃ A. Surveillance

ব্যাখ্যা: Surveillance— সন্দেহভাজন ব্যক্তির উপর কড়া নজর; পাহাড়া।

32. The word ‘Jaunt’ is synonymous’ to–

A. Short drive
B. Irresistible force
C. Refuse
D. Solitary

উত্তরঃ A. Short drive

ব্যাখ্যা: ‘Jaunt’— সংক্ষিপ্ত ভ্রমণ বা প্রমোদবিহার = Short drive.

Bangladesh Development Bank SO Question Solution 2017: Mathematics

33. A card is randomly drawn from a deck of 52 cards. What is the probability of getting of a king or queen? (৫২টি তাস থেকে দৈবভাবে ১টি তাস নেয়া হল। তবে একটি রাজা বা রাণী পাবার সম্ভাবনা কত?) 

A. 3/13
B. 2/13
C. 1/13
D. 4/13

উত্তরঃ B. 2/13

Solution:
There are 4 kings, 4 queens. Total 52 cards So probability = (4 + 4)/52 = 2/13

34. The diagonal of a rectangle is √41 cm and its area is 20 cm2. What is the perimeter of the rectangle? [Repeat: House Building Finance Corporation SO 2017 Question No. 48]

A. 18 cm
B. 17 cm
C. 20 cm
D. 18 cm

উত্তরঃ A. 18 cm

Solution:
\sqrt{l^{2}+b^{2}}=\sqrt{41}Also, lb=20(l+b)^{2}=(l^{2}+b^{2})+2lb=41+40=81\Rightarrow (l+b)=9

\therefore Perimeter = 2(l+b)=18 cm

35. If x−1/x=3 then x+1/x=?
[Repeat: House Building Finance Corporation SO 2017 Question No. 50]

A. 3√3
B. √7
C. 2√3
D. 7

উত্তরঃ B. √7

Solution:
Given,
x-1/x = √3
Or, (x-1/x)2 = (√3)2
Or, (x + 1/x)2 -4.x.(1/x) = 3
Or, (x + 1/x)2 = 3 + 4 = 7
Or, x + 1/x = √7

36. The difference between two numbers is 5 and the difference between their squares is 65. What is the larger number? 
[Repeat:
House Building Finance Corporation SO 2017 Question No. 51]

A. 13
B. 11
C. 8
D. 9

উত্তরঃ D. 9

Solution:
Let the larger number is = a

Then, the other number is = a-5

ATQ,
a2 – (a-5)2 = 65
or, a2 – a2 + 10a – 25 = 65
or, a = 90/10 = 9

37. The lengths of two sides of a right angle triangle are 13 cm and 5 cm respectively. The length of the third side is—
[Repeat: Rupali Bank Limited Officer Cash 2018 Question No. 55]

A. Greater than 15 cm
B. Less than 10 cm
C. Equal to 3 cm
D. Equal to 12 cm

উত্তরঃ D. Equal to 12 cm

Solution:
c2 = a2 + b2
Or, 132 = 52 + b2
Or, 169 = 25 + b2
Or, b2 = 144
∴ b = 12

38. Consider that w+x= – 4, x+y=25 and y+w=15. Then the average of w,x,y is –
[Repeat: Rupali Bank Limited Officer Cash 2018 Question No. 48]

A. 3
B. 4
C. 5
D. 6

উত্তরঃ D. 6

Solution:
w+ x + x + y + y +w = -4 + 25 + 15
Or, 2w+ 2x + 2y = 36
Or, 2 (w + x + y) = 36
Or, w + x + y =18
Or (w + x + y)/3 = 18/3 = 6
So, average of w, x, y = 6

39. How long will it take for an amount TK 450 to yield TK 81 as interest at 4.5% per annum of simple interest?
[Repeat: Bangladesh Krishi Bank Officer Cash 2017 Question No. 35]

A. 4 years
B. 4.5 years
C. 5 years
D. 5.5 years

উত্তরঃ A. 4 years

40. Today is Ratul’s 12th birthday and his father’s 40th birthday. How many years from today will Ratul’s father be twice as old as Ratul’s at that time?
[Repeat: Agrani Bank Senior Officer (Auditor) Question No. 35]

A. 12
B. 24
C. 18
D. 16

উত্তরঃ D. 16

Solution:
Let,
x years from today Aziz will be 12 + x
His father will be 40 + x
ATQ,
2(12 + x) = 40 + x
Or, 2x + 24 = 40 + x
∴ x= 16

41. A grocer buys some eggs at TK 3 each. He finds that 12 of them are broken, but he sells the others at TK 4 each and makes profit of TK 96. How many eggs did he buy? [Repeat: Bangladesh Krishi Bank Officer Cash 2017, Question No. 39]

A. 140
B. 142
C. 144
D. 150

উত্তরঃ C. 144

Solution:
Let, The grocer buys = x eggs
ATQ,
4(x-12)-3x = 96
Or, 4x-48-3x = 96
Then, x = 144

42. What is the original price of a T-shirt, if the sale price after 15% discount is 272? [Repeat: Rupali Bank Limited Officer Cash 2018 Question No. 49]

A. 300
B. 280
C. 320
D. 314

উত্তরঃ C. 320

Solution:
85% = 272
So, 100% = 320

43. The present ages of John and Mary are in the ratio of 6:4. Five years ago their ages were in the ratio of 5:3. How old is John now?
[Repeat: Bangladesh Krishi Bank Officer Cash 2017, Question No. 41; Rupali Bank Officer Cash 2018 Question No. 56]

A. 42
B. 36
C. 30
D. 24

উত্তরঃ C. 30

Solution:
Let,
John’s age is = 6x
And Mary’s age = 4x
ATQ,
(6x-5)/(4x-5) = 5/3
Or, 18x – 15 = 20x – 25
Or, 2x = 10
∴ x = 5
So, John’s age is = 6×5 = 30 year

Bangladesh Development Bank SO Question Solution 2017

44. Tk. 5000 is deposited in a savings account which pays 7% annual interest compounded semi-annually. To the nearest Taka, how much is in the account at the end of the year? [Repeat: Rupali Bank Limited Officer Cash 2018 Question No. 50]

A. 5423
B. 5356
C. 5122
D. 5247

উত্তরঃ B. 5356

Solution:
I = P(1+r)n
= 5000{1 + 7/(2×100)}2
= 5000× (1 + 0.035)2
= 5000×(1.035)2
= 5356.125
= 5356(near about)

45. A cricket team has won 40 games out of 60 played. It has 32 more games to play. How many of these must the team win to make it record 70% win for the season?

A. 20
B. 25
C. 23
D. 32

উত্তরঃ B. 25

Solution:
Let the no of games the team will win be X
Total no of games = ( 60+32)=92
Total no of game won = (40+X)
Record= 70%
Therefore,{(40+X)/92}×100=70
∴ X= 25

46. Three workers, X, Y and Z, are paid a total of Tk. 5,500 for a particular job. X Is paid 133.33% of the amount paid to Y and Y Is paid 75% of amount paid to Z. How much is paid to Z?

A. Tk.1780
B. Tk.1890
C. Tk.1975
D. Tk.2000

উত্তরঃ D. Tk.2000

47. IF the interest of Tk H at H% in 4 years is Tk H then H =?

A. 25
B. 20
C. 30
D. 32

উত্তরঃ A. 25

48. If log? 1/9 =-2 then x =?

A. -1/3
B. 1/3
C. -3
D. 3

উত্তরঃ D. 3

49. If 5% is gained by selling an article for BDT 350 than selling it for BDT 340, the cost of the article is ? [Repeat: House Building Finance Corporation SO 2017 Question No. 37]

A. BDT 180
B. BDT 150
C. BDT 200
D. BDT 250

উত্তরঃ C. BDT 200

Solution:
Let Cost price of the article be Tk. X
⇒ When Selling price is Tk. 340 then,
⇒ Gain%= {(340−X)/X}×100
⇒ When Selling price is Tk. 350 then,
⇒ Gain%= {(350−X)/X}​×100
⇒ Hence, Additional%gain= {(350−X)/X}​×100 – {(340−X)/X}×100
⇒ 5 = [350−X−340+X]×100/X   [It is given gain% = 5%]
⇒ 5X = 1000
∴ X= 200
∴ Cost price of article is Tk. 200

Intelligence Solution:
Selling price difference = (350 – 340) = 10tk
5% = 10tk.
100% = 10×100/5 = 200tk.

50. In first 1000 natural numbers, how many Integers exist such that they leave a remainder 4 when divided by 7 and a remainder 9 when divided by 11?
[Repeat: House Building Finance Corporation SO 2017 Question No. 38]

A. 11
B. 13
C. 15
D. 17

উত্তরঃ B. 13

Solution:
When Divided by 7,
A = 7x + 4
So, numbers can be: 4, 11, 18, 25, 32, 39, 46, 53…….
Again,
when divided by 11,
A = 11y + 9
So, numbers can be: 9, 20, 31, 42, 53…….
Here, 53 is common.
Now, LCM of 7 & 11 is 77.
So, the numbers pattern is : 77x + 53

Then,
77x ≤ 1000
Or, x≤12.2
x can be 0, 1, 2, —- 12 total 13

51. A train 240 m long train passed a pole in 24 second. How long will it take to pass a platform 650 m long? [Repeat: Bangladesh Bank AD 2018 Question No. 39]

A. 65 sec
B. 89 sec
C. 100 sec
D. 130 sec

উত্তরঃ B. 89 sec

Solution:
240 m passes 24 s
1 m passes 24/240 s
(240+650) = 890 m passes 24×890/240 s = 89 s

52. The average of the smallest and largest primes between 60 and 80 is

A. 60
B. 70
C. 60
D. 77

উত্তরঃ B. 70

53. In the triangle ABC if AB > AC then which of the following is true?

A. ∠ABC > ∠ACB
B. ∠ABC < ∠BAC
C. ∠ACB > ∠BAC
D. ∠ACB > ∠ABC

উত্তরঃ D. ∠ACB > ∠ABC

54. If x2-7xy+y2 is divided by x-2y, the result is –

A. 3x+2y
B. 3x-2y
C. 2x-3y
D. 2x+3y

উত্তরঃ প্রশ্নে ভুল আছে। তাই সমাধান সম্ভব নয়।

55. If the first and sixth term of a geometric series are respectively 1/2 and 1/64, then the common ratio is-

A. 1/4
B. 1/2
C. 1
D. 2

উত্তরঃ B. 1/2

56. If the length of a side of an equilateral triangle is 4 cm its height is

A. 2√3
B. 4√3
C. 16√3
D. 32√3

উত্তরঃ A. 2√3

Bangladesh Development Bank SO Question Solution 2017: Computer

57. Which of the following is spreadsheet analysis software?

A. Latex
B. Illustrator
C. Access
D. Excel

উত্তরঃ D. Excel

58. Which is not an Object Oriented Programming Language [Repeat: House Building Finance Corporation SO 2017 Question No. 76]

A. C#
B. C
C. Java
D. C++

উত্তরঃ B. C

59. How many bits are used by Unicode to represent one character?

A. 8
B. 16
C. 32
D. 48

উত্তরঃ A. 8

60. Which one is a language translator?

A. Pearl
B. Assembler
C. JavaScript
D. BCD

উত্তরঃ B. Assembler

61. The cell reference for a range of cells that starts in cell C1 and goes over to column H and down to row 10 is- [Repeat: Bangladesh Krishi Bank Officer Cash 2017, Question No. 73]

A. C1:10H
B. C1:H10
C. C1:H-10
D. C1:H:10

উত্তরঃ B. C1:H10

62. Which topology does not allow transferring data directly from computer to computer? [Repeat: Bangladesh Krishi Bank Officer Cash 2017, Question No. 74]

A. Ring
B. Bus
C. Tree
D. Star

উত্তরঃ D. Star

63. ‘Trojan horse’ is a kind of- [Repeat: Bangladesh Krishi Bank Officer Cash 2017, Question No. 77]

A. Virus
B. Malware
C. Spyware
D. Worm

উত্তরঃ B. Malware

64. The primary Additive colors of a color monitor are

A. Blue, Magenta, Green
B. Red, Blue, Yellow
C. Red, Green, Yellow
D. Red, Green, Blue

উত্তরঃ D. Red, Green, Blue

Bangladesh Development Bank SO Question Solution 2017: General Knowledge

65. Bangladesh receives highest Foreign Direct Investment from

A. Japan
B. USA
C. UK
D. UAE

উত্তরঃ B. USA

66. The goodwill ambassador of UNDP from Bangladesh is-

A. Masheafe Bin Mortaza
B. Jewel Aich
C. Fazle Hasan Abed
D. Shakib Al Hasan

উত্তরঃ A. Masheafe Bin Mortaza

67. The percentage of industry in the GDP of Bangladesh is-

A. 17.31%
B. 24.73%
C. 28.4%
D. 43.6%

উত্তরঃ

ব্যাখ্যা: অর্থনৈতিক সমীক্ষা ২০১৯ অনুসারে GDP তে শিল্প খাতের অবদান- ৩৫.১৪%।

68. The number of goals to achieve SDG is-

A. 8
B. 17
C. 18
D. 27

উত্তরঃ B. 17

69. Summit of G-20 hold in 2017.

A. Hamburg
B. New York
C. Paris
D. London

উত্তরঃ A. Hamburg

70. The latest member of Commonwealth

A. Somalia
B. Rwanda
C. Mali
D. Nigeria

উত্তরঃ B. Rwanda

71. The country is going to introduce 5G internet service-

A. Japan
B. China
C. South Korea
D. USA

উত্তরঃ C. South Korea

72. The direction of rotation of earth on its axis is-

A. East to West
B. West to East
C. North to South
D. South to North

উত্তরঃ B. West to East

73. ISBN is used to identify

A. Software
B. Hardware
C. Periodicals
D. Books

উত্তরঃ D. Books

74. Expected gas reserve in the recent discovered Bhola gas field is ___ Billion cft.

A. 700
B. 600
C. 850
D. 650

উত্তরঃ A. 700

75. The Capital of Catalonia, the autonomous region of Spain is-

A. Barcelona
B. Girona
C. Madrid
D. Tarragona

উত্তরঃ A. Barcelona

76. New Chairman of Commonwealth Parliamentary Association (CPA) elected in 2017 is-

A. Shirin Sharmin Chowdhury
B. Sir Alan Haselhurst
C. Emilia Monjowa Lifaka
D. Hon. Vicki Dunne

উত্তরঃ C. Emilia Monjowa Lifaka

77. As per the human development report of UN development Programme of 2017, the average per capita income of women is-

A. US $2425
B. US $2275
C. US $2580
D. US $2379

উত্তরঃ D. US $2379

78. The Paradise Papers is a-

A. A daily newspaper
B. A confidential e-document
C. A secret agency
D. An intelligence branch

উত্তরঃ B. A confidential e-document

79. The Coalition year: 1996 to 2012 is written by-

A. Amartya Sen
B. Jyoti Basu
C. Rehman Sobhan
D. Pranab Mukharjee

উত্তরঃ D. Pranab Mukharjee

80. The total number of documents and collection recognized by the UNESCO’s ‘The memory of the World Heritage’ is-

A. 317
B. 327
C. 417
D. 427

উত্তরঃ D. 427

Bangladesh Development Bank SO Question Solution 2017 ছাড়া আরোও পড়ুন:

ফেইসবুকে আপডেট পেতে আমাদের অফিসিয়াল পেইজ ও অফিসিয়াল গ্রুপের সাথে যুক্ত থাকুন। ইউটিউবে পড়াশুনার ভিডিও পেতে আমাদের ইউটিউব চ্যানেল সাবস্ক্রাইব করুন।

আপনার টাইমলাইনে শেয়ার করতে ফেসবুক আইকনে ক্লিক করুনঃ