বাংলাদেশ সেতু কর্তৃপক্ষের সহকারী পরিচালক পরীক্ষার প্রশ্ন ও সমাধান : IBA

Content Protection by DMCA.com

বাংলাদেশ সেতু কর্তৃপক্ষের চাকরির পরীক্ষার প্রশ্ন ও সমাধান

পদের নামঃ সহকারী পরিচালক
পরীক্ষার তারিখঃ 09-10-2020
Exam Taker: IBA

নিচে বাংলাদেশ সেতু কর্তৃপক্ষের সহকারী পরিচালক পরীক্ষার প্রশ্নের সম্পূর্ণ সমাধান দেয়া হলো। কোন উত্তর ভুল পেলে কমেন্টে জানিয়ে দিবেন। আমরা আপডেট করে দিব।

বাংলাদেশ সেতু কর্তৃপক্ষের সহকারী পরিচালক পরীক্ষার প্রশ্ন ও সমাধান : English

Questions 1 to 5: Identity the missing word in each of the following sentence

1. Facing sharp increase in fuel prices, The bus drivers decided to go on a strike.

A) out
B) for
C) down
D) to
E) No word is missing

উত্তরঃ E) No word is missing

2. There are pertinent issues that need to be raised at the faculty meeting tomorrow.

A) a
B) an
C) few
D) much
E) No word is missing

উত্তরঃ C) few

3. It’s a commonly misconception that it takes more muscles to frown than it does to smile.

A) told
B) held
C) this
D) as
E) No word is missing

উত্তরঃ B) held

4. Number of people at the event was quite surprising as it had been raining heavily.

A) an
B) the
C) a
D) during
E) No word is missing

উত্তরঃ The

5. Will the drought have effect on the rice production this year?

A) to
B) upon
C) any
D) towards
E) No word is missing

উত্তরঃ C) any

Questions 6 to 10: For each question, select the word / phrase that appropriately fills in the gap.

6. The police did not want to ______ the investigation and thus focused on collecting as much evidence as possible.

A) prejudice
B) preclude
C) predilect
D) prepone
E) None

উত্তরঃ A) prejudice

7. _______, I can help you in this situation.

A) As much as I want
B) As much I want
C) How much I want
D) So much as I want
E) None

উত্তরঃ A) As much as I want

8. Had I known in advance, I _______ enough money

A) would take
B) would have taken
C) took
D) wanted to take
E) None

উত্তরঃ B) would have taken

9. In Sweden, there are laws to decide whether a parent is legally fit to _____ a child

A) adopt
B) infant
C) assume
D) adapt
E) None

উত্তরঃ A) adopt

10. The reasoning in this editorial is so _____ that we cannot see how anyone can be deceived by it.

A) coherent
B) astute
C) specious
D) cogent
E) None

উত্তরঃ C) specious

Questions 11 to 15: Identity the word that is dissimilar than the rest of the words.

11.
A) Askew
B) Awry
C) Misaligned
D) Proportioned
E) Lopsided

উত্তরঃ D) Proportioned

12.
A) Dilapidated
B) Decrepit
C) Derelict
D) Ramshackle
E) Veracious

উত্তরঃ E) Veracious

13.
A) Inordinate
B) Dogmatic
C) Unwarranted
D) Extravagant
E) Excessive

উত্তরঃ B) Dogmatic

14.
A) Conscrate
B) vilify
C) Sanctify
D) Hallow
E) Dedicate

উত্তরঃ B) vilify

15.
A) Havoc
B) Edict
C) Disorder
D) Chaos
E) Mayhem

উত্তরঃ B) Edict

Questions 16 to 20: Choose the pair that best expressos the relationship similar to the one expressed by the pair in the capital letters.

16. OBVIOUS : PERCEPTIBLE

A) Crucial : Relevant
B) Summary : Analysis
C) Apparent : Real
D) Desirable : Possible
E) None

উত্তরঃ

17. CRIME : PUNISHMENT

A) Robbery : Police
B) Theft : Law
C) Misdeed : Penalty
D) Theatre : Dramatic
E) None

উত্তরঃ C) Misdeed : Penalty

18. INTERVIEW : JOB

A) Armistice: Treaty
B) Satire : Anger
C) Rescue : Danger
D) Fire : Extinguish
E) None

উত্তরঃ A) Armistice: Treaty

19. SOUND : CACOPHONY

A) Speech : Oration
B) Smell: Stench
C) Touch : Massage
D) Erasable : Obtuse
E) None

উত্তরঃ B) Smell: Stench

20. SHRINE : PILGRIM

A) Defeat : Oration
B) Election : Contestant
C) Rescue : Danger
D) Peak : Climber
E) None

উত্তরঃ D) Peak : Climber

বাংলাদেশ সেতু কর্তৃপক্ষের সহকারী পরিচালক পরীক্ষার প্রশ্ন ও সমাধান : Bangla

21. “মজুর” শব্দের স্ত্রীবাচক শব্দ কোনটি?

A) মজুরী
B) মজুরিনী
C) মজুরনী
D) মজুরানী
E) কোনটিই নয়

উত্তরঃ C) মজুরনী

22. “ঈষৎ আমিষ গন্ধ যার” এর এক কথায় প্রকাশ কি হবে?

A) আমিষ্ট
B) আমষে
C) আঁষটে
D) আমিষা
E) কোনটিই নয়

উত্তরঃ C) আঁষটে

23. বাংলার মিল্টন কোন কবির উপাধি?

A) জসীমউদ্দীন
B) হেমচন্দ্র চট্টোপাধ্যায়
C) রবীন্দ্রনাথ ঠাকুর
D) সুকান্ত ভট্টাচার্য
E) কোনটিই নয়

উত্তরঃ B) হেমচন্দ্র চট্টোপাধ্যায়

24. “নানী নাতিকে চাঁদ দেখাচ্ছেন” এ বাক্যে কোনটি প্রযোজ্য কর্তা?

A) নানী
B) চাঁদ
C) নাতি
D) দেখাচ্ছে
E) কোনটিই নয়

উত্তরঃ C) নাতি

ব্যাখ্যাঃ এখানে চাঁদ দেখার কাজটি করছে ‘নাতি’, কিন্তু চাঁদ দেখাচ্ছেন ‘নানী’। অর্থাৎ, ‘নানী’ কাজটি প্রযোজনা করছেন। তাই ‘নানী’ এখানে প্রযোজক কর্তা। আর চাঁদ দেখার কাজটি আসলে ‘নাতি’ করছে, তাই ‘নাতি’ এখানে প্রযোজ্য কর্তা।

25. নিচের কোন শব্দে স্বভাবতই মূর্ধন্য -ষ হয়?

A) মুমূর্ষু
B) ভাষা
C) প্রতিষ্ঠান
D) কষ্ট
E) কোনটিই নয়

উত্তরঃ B) ভাষা

26. অর্ধেক সম্পত্তি- এখানে ‘অর্ধেক’ কোন পদ?

A) বিশেষণ
B) নামবাচক বিশেষ্য
C) সর্বনাম
D) বিশেষ্য
E) কোনটিই নয়

উত্তরঃ A) বিশেষণ

27. “অরিকে দমন করে যে” এক কথায় প্রকাশ কি হবে?

A) হরিহর
B) অরিদম
C) অরিত্র
D) অরিন্দম
E) কোনটিই নয়

উত্তরঃ D) অরিন্দম

28. “স্থ” যুক্তবর্ণে কি কি বর্ণ আছে?

A) ষ + থ
B) হ + থ
C) স + থ
D) স + ত
E) কোনটিই নয়

উত্তরঃ C) স + থ

29. “গবেষণা” শব্দের সন্ধি বিচ্ছেদ কোনটি?

A) গো + এষনা
B) গো + এষণা
C) গোঃ + এষণা
D) গবেঃ + ষণা
E) কোনটিই নয়

উত্তরঃ B) গো + এষণা

30. “যা পূর্বে কখনো হয় নি” এর সঠিক বাক্য সংকোচন হল-

A) ভূতপূর্ব
B) অভূতপূর্ব
C) অদৃষ্টপূর্ব
D) অশ্রুতপূর্ব
E) কোনটিই নয়

উত্তরঃ B) অভূতপূর্ব

31. ‘নির্মল’ শব্দের বিপরীত শব্দ হল-

A) বিমল
B) করাল
C) স্তাবক
D) পঙ্কিল
E) কোনটিই নয়

উত্তরঃ D) পঙ্কিল

32. বাংলা ব্যাকরণে পুরুষ কত প্রকার? 

A) ২
B) ৩
C) ৪
D) ৫
E) কোনটিই নয়

উত্তরঃ B) ৩

ব্যাখ্যাঃ পুরুষ তিন প্রকার। যেমন– ক. উত্তম পুরুষ, খ. মধ্যম পুরুষ, গ. নাম পুরুষ।

33. নিচের কোনটি যৌগিক শব্দ?

A) হস্তী
B) গবেষণা
C) পংকজ
D) জলধি
E) কোনটিই নয়

উত্তরঃ E) কোনটিই নয়

ব্যাখ্যাঃ হস্তী ও গবেষণা রুঢি শব্দ আর পঙ্কজ ও জলধি যোগরূঢ় শব্দ। যৌগিক শব্দ: মধুর, গায়ক, কর্তব্য, বাবুয়ানা, রাধুনি, দৌহিত্র, চিকামারা, পিতৃহীন, চালক, পাঠক, মিতালী, পাগলামী।

34. “তত্তবোধনী” পত্রিকার প্রকাশ কাল কবে? 

A) ১৮৪০ সালে
B) ১৮৪১ সালে
C) ১৮৪২ সালে
D) ১৮৪৩ সালে
E) কোনটিই নয়

উত্তরঃ D) ১৮৪৩ সালে

35. বাংলা ব্যাকরণে রুপতত্ত্বের আলোচ্য বিষয় কোনটি?

A) ধ্বনি
B) বিরাম চিহ্ন
C) প্রত্যয়
D) পদক্রম
E) কোনটিই নয়

উত্তরঃ C) প্রত্যয়

36. ‘অর্ধমৃত’ সমাসের সঠিক ব্যাস বাক্য কোনটি?

A) মৃত প্রায় যে
B) অর্ধ সময় ব্যাপিয়া মৃত
C) অর্ধ রূপে মৃত
D) অর্ধ মৃত যে
E) কোনটিই নয়

উত্তরঃ C) অর্ধ রূপে মৃত

ব্যাখ্যাঃ অর্ধমৃত শব্দটি তৎপুরুষ সমাস।

37. “আনারস” কোন ভাষা থেকে আগত শব্দ?

A) ফরাসি
B) ওলন্দাজ
C) পর্তুগিজ
D) তুর্কি
E) কোনটিই নয়

উত্তরঃ C) পর্তুগিজ

38. নিচের কোন শব্দটি শুদ্ধ?

A) বিদ্রুপ
B) গড্ডালিকা
C) দারিদ্র
D) সম্ভবপর
E) কোনটিই নয়

উত্তরঃ D) সম্ভবপর

ব্যাখ্যাঃ গড্ডালিকা= গড্ডলিকা , দারিদ্রতা- দারিদ্য, বিদ্রুপ – বিদ্রূপ হবে।

39. ‘পত্রপাঠ’ বাগধারাটির সঠিক অর্থ কোনটি?

A) সুসজ্জিত
B) সুপাঠ্য
C) তৎক্ষণাৎ
D) পড়ুয়া
E) কোনটিই নয়

উত্তরঃ C) তৎক্ষণাৎ

40. ‘Manifesto’ শব্দের বাংলা পরিভাষা কোনটি?

A) প্রস্তাব
B) প্রজ্ঞাপন
C) ইশতেহার
D) বিজ্ঞাপন
E) কোনটিই নয়

উত্তরঃ C) ইশতেহার

বাংলাদেশ সেতু কর্তৃপক্ষের সহকারী পরিচালক পরীক্ষার প্রশ্ন ও সমাধান : Mathematics

41. what is the area of the largest sphere that can be placed inside a cube of volume 216 cm3?

A) 49/3Π
B) 36Π
C) 15√2Π
D) 3√3Π
E) None

উত্তরঃ B) 36Π

42. Two numbers are in the ratio 5:4 and their difference is 10. What is the smallest number?

A) 30
B) 40
C) 50
D) 60
E) None

উত্তরঃ B) 40

Solution:
Let, largest number =5x and smallest = 4x.
AQT,
5x-4x=10
Or, x=10
So, smallest number = 4x =4×10 =40

43. How many liters of water must be evaporated from 50 liters of a 3% sugar solution to get a 5% sugar solution?

A) 6
B) 8
C) 10
D) 20
E) None

উত্তরঃ D) 20

Solution:
Water………. Sugar ………Total
48.5 ………..1.5 …………. 50 (3% sugar concentration)
48.5 – x …… 1.5 ………… 50 – x (Say “x” is the amount of water removed from the solution)
Sugar should constitute 10% of the solution post water removal
5/100(50−x)=1.5
Or, (50−x)=1.5×20
∴ x = 50-30 = 20

44. The average age of 16 members of a club is 22. If the minimum age requirement for being a member is 19 years. what is the possible maximum range of the ages.

A) 48
B) 53
C) 67
D) 71
E) None

উত্তরঃ C) 67

Solution:
total age of 16 member = 16×22=352
let, Age of every member without maximum age = 19
so, total age of 15 member = 15×19 = 285
Possible maximum age of one member = 352-285=67

45. If the area of a right triangle is 6 square meters and the hypotenuse is 5 meters. what is the possible perimeter of the triangle?

A) 10 meters
B) 12 meters
C) 15 meters
D) 16 meters
E) None

উত্তরঃ B) 12 meters

46. Three partners shared the profit in a business in the ratio 8 : 7 : 5. They had partnered for 7 months, 8 months and 14 months respectively. What was the ratio of their investments?

A) 8: 7 : 5
B) 56 : 26 : 17
C) 21 : 28 : 38
D) 64 : 49 : 20
E) None

উত্তরঃ D) 64 : 49 : 20

Solution:
Let their investments be x for 7 months, y for 8 months and z for 14 months respectively.
Then, 7x : 8y : 14z = 8 : 7 : 5.
Now,
7x/8y=8/7
⇒49x=64y
⇒x/y=64/49
⇒x:y=64:49

And, 8y/14z=7/5
⇒40y=98z
⇒x/y=98/40
⇒x:y=49:20
So, x:y:z=64:49:20

47. If the Average of 7 consecutive positive add integers is P, then what is the average of next seven consecutive odd integers in term of P?

A) P + 7
B) P + 12
C) P + 14
D) P + 25
E) None

উত্তরঃ C) P + 14

48. Out of 120 students, 70% students passed in math and 80% students passed in English. If only 12 students failed in both subjects. How many students passed only in English?

A) 10
B) 12
C) 24
D) 36
E) None

উত্তরঃ E) None

49. A pipe fills a tank p minutes and another Pipe fills the tank q minutes. A different pipe makes the tank empty in r minutes. If all these three pipes are opened then in how many minutes the tank will be full?

A) (p+q-q)/pqr
B) (pq+pr-pq)/pqr
C) (pq+qr-pr)/pqr
D) Pqr/ (qr +pr-pq)
E) None

উত্তরঃ D) Pqr/ (qr +pr-pq)

50. A train travels 10 miles at a speed of 50 miles per hour . how fast must the train travel on the return trip if the round trip travel time in 20 minutes?

A) 55 miles/hour
B) 60 miles/hour
C) 65 miles/hour
D) 75 miles/hour
E) None

উত্তরঃ D) 75 miles/hour

51. Sumon bought 2 varieties of rice, costing taka 8 per kg and taka 12 per kg each, and mixed them in some ratio, then he sold the mixture at taka 12 Per kg. Making a profit of 20%. what was the ratio of the mixture?

A) 2:1
B) 1:2
C) 1:1
D) 3:1
E) None

উত্তরঃ C) 1:1

52. A trapezium has a total area of 25 square feet. if the height of this trapezium is 2 feet and one of the two parallel sides is one foot that the other than. What is the length of the longer side?

A) 10 Feet
B) 12 Feet
C) 13 Feet
D) 25 Feet
E) None

উত্তরঃ D) 25 Feet

53. In a basket the ratio of banana and apple is 3:2. It 5 bananas are removed from the basket then the ratio becomes 1:1. how many apples were there in the basket?

A) 5
B) 10
C) 15
D) 20
E) None

উত্তরঃ B) 10

54. How many 3 digit integers are multiple of 5?

A) 178
B) 179
C) 180
D) 181
E) None

উত্তরঃ C) 180

55. In a set , there are 17 consecutive integers with a maximum value of B. what is the average of the set?

A) -2
B) 0
C) 2
D) 5
E) None

উত্তরঃ B) 0

56. If |X-1|=2X, what is the value of X?

A) -1
B) 1/3
C) 2
D) 4/3
E) None

উত্তরঃ A) -1

57. Karim Traveled 60 miles from Dhaka to Gazipur at a certain speed. if his speed per hour were 2 miles faster, he would need 1 hour less to reach Gazipur. What was his initial speed?

A) 8 miles per hour
B) 10 miles per hour
C) 12 miles per hour
D) 15 miles per hour
E) None

উত্তরঃ B) 10 miles per hour

58. The population of bacteria in an experiment as only two in the first day. If each day the population increases by 3, what will be the number of bacteria in 100th day?

A) 199
B) 299
C) 302
D) 399
E) None

উত্তরঃ B) 299

59. In a class of 60 students, 20 students like math, 25 students like English and 30 students like science. if 5 students like both Math and English, 7 students like both Math and science, 8 students like both English and science and 3 students like neither of this subjects, how many students like all of the three subjects?

A) 2
B) 3
C) 4
D) 5
E) None

উত্তরঃ D) 5

60. If a sum of taka invested amount to BDT 460 in 3 years and amounts to BDT 500 in 5 years then what is there invested sum in BDT?

A) 300
B) 350
C) 400
D) 450
E) None

উত্তরঃ C) 400

বাংলাদেশ সেতু কর্তৃপক্ষের সহকারী পরিচালক পরীক্ষার প্রশ্ন ও সমাধান : General Knowledge

61. Organization of Islamic Cooperation (OIC) was established in which year?

A) 1971
B) 1979
C) 1980
D) 1981
E) None

উত্তরঃ E) None

ব্যাখ্যাঃ ১৯৬৯ সালের ২৫ সেপ্টেম্বর ওআইসি প্রতিষ্ঠিত হয়। OIC এর সদর দপ্তর-সৌদি আরবের জেদ্দায় অবস্থিত।

62. where is the headquarters of INTERPOL Situated?

A) Paris
B) Rome
C) Lyon
D) London
E) None

উত্তরঃ C) Lyon

ব্যাখ্যাঃ ইন্টারপোল শব্দটি পূর্ণরুপ International Police Organization. অপরাধীদের সনাক্তকরণ এবং গ্রেপ্তার করতে বিশ্বের দেশগুলো পরস্পরকে সহযোগিতা লক্ষ্যে প্রতিষ্ঠিত হয়েছে এ আন্তর্জাতিক সংস্থা। ১৯২৩ সালে প্রতিষ্ঠিত এ সংস্থাটির সদর দপ্তর ফ্রান্সের লিঁও শহরে অবস্থিত।

63. Which of the following is the largest tribe in terms of population in Bangladesh?

A) Marma
B) Chakma
C) Garo
D) Rakhain
E) None

উত্তরঃ B) Chakma

ব্যাখ্যাঃ চাকমা / চাংমা রাঙামাটি, বান্দরবান ও খাগড়াছড়ি জেলায় বসবাসকারী বাংলাদেশের একটি প্রধান উপজাতি। চাংমারা বার্মার আরাকান রাজ্যে ডাইংনেট নামে পরিচিত । চাংমারা মঙ্গোলীয় জাতির একটি শাখা এবং বৌদ্ধ ধর্মের অনুসারী। বৌদ্ধপূর্ণিমা ছাড়া তাদের অন্যতম প্রধান আনন্দ উৎসব হচ্ছে বিজু। তাদের প্রধান জীবিকা কৃষি কাজ। জুম চাষের মাধ্যমে তারা বিভিন্ন খাদ্যশষ্য ও রবিশষ্য উৎপাদন করে থাকে।

64. In which section of constitution, “Equal rights of men and women in every sector” has been discussed?

A) Section 24
B) Section 27
C) Section 28
D) Section 33
E) None

উত্তরঃ C) Section 28

65. The river Karnaphuli Originates from a hill situated in

A) Tripura
B) Meghalaya
C) Mizoram
D) Assam
E) None

উত্তরঃ C) Mizoram

ব্যাখ্যাঃ কর্ণফুলী নদী ভারতের মিজোরাম রাজ্যের লুসাই পাহাড় থেকে উৎপত্তি হয়েছে।

66. The only agriculture-based Export Processing Zone (EPZ) of Bangladesh is situated in-

A) Pabna
B) Narayanganj
C) Chattogram
D) Nilphamari
E) None

উত্তরঃ  D) Nilphamari

ব্যাখ্যাঃ বাংলাদেশের একমাত্র কৃষি ভিত্তিক ইপিজেড – উত্তরা ইপিজেড, নীলফামারী।

67. Bangladesh secured her first one-day international cricket series win against-

A) ‍Sri Lanka
B) New Zealand
C) Zimbabwe
D) South Africa
E) None

উত্তরঃ C) Zimbabwe

68. Which of the following countries first gave women the right to vote?

A) USA
B) Italy
C) Norway
D) New Zealand
E) None

উত্তরঃ D) New Zealand

ব্যাখ্যাঃ নিউজিল্যান্ডের নারীরা বিশ্ব প্রথম ভোটাধিকার লাভ করেন। ১৮৯৩ সালে নারীরা নিউজিল্যান্ডে ভোটাধিকার লাভ করেন। তবে সে সময় নারীরা ভোটাধিকার পেলেও নির্বাচনে প্রতিদ্বন্দ্বিতা করতে পারতেন না। নিউজিল্যান্ডের পদাংক অনুসরণ করে ১৮৯৪ সালে দক্ষিণ অস্ট্রেলিয়ায় নারীরা ভোটাধিকার লাভ করে। ব্রিটেনের নারীরা ভোটাধিকার পায় ১৯১৮ সালে, আমেরিকার নারীরা ভোটাধিকার পায় ১৯২০ সালে।

69. Which of the following Arabic countries has signed agreement establishing diplomatic relation with Israel in 2020?

A) Qatar
B) United Arab Emirates
C) Lebanon
D) Morocco
E) None

উত্তরঃ B) United Arab Emirates

70. Peter Handke, Winner of Nobel Prize in Literature in 2019 is a playwright, poet and translator of which laguage?

A) Polish
B) English
C) German
D) Spanish
E) None

উত্তরঃ C) German

71. Machu Piccu is a symble of which civilization?

A) Maya
B) Inca
C) Persian
D) Hedra
E) None

উত্তরঃ B) Inca

72. According to ‘the Sustainable Development Goal (SDG) Index 2020’ Bangladesh has ranked-

A) 105th
B) 109th
C) 117th
D) 123th
E) None

উত্তরঃ B) 109th

73. Where is the largest solar power plant of Bangladesh situated?

A) Narayanganj
B) Chandpur
C) Mymensingh
D) Gazipur
E) None

উত্তরঃ C) Mymensingh

ব্যাখ্যাঃ বাংলাদেশ, মালয়েশিয়া ও সিঙ্গাপুরের যৌথ উদ্যোগে প্রায় আটশত কোটি টাকা ব্যয়ে ময়মনসিংহের গৌরীপুর উপজেলাধীন সুতিয়াখালীতে ব্রহ্মপুত্র নদের তীর ঘেঁষে দেশের সর্ববৃহৎ ৫০ মেগাওয়াট সৌর বিদ্যুৎ প্রকল্পের ৮৫% কাজ প্রায় শেষ হওয়ার পথে।

74. After how many years Bangladesh Bank has reduced the bank rate to stimulate the economy?

A) 15 years
B) 17 years
C) 19 years
D) 20 years
E) None

উত্তরঃ B) 17 years

75. ‘Deal of the century’ was announced by which country?

A) France
B) United States of America
C) United Kingdom
D) Italy
E) None

উত্তরঃ B) United States of America

76. Recently, in which of the following cities, a large amount of ammonium nitrate exploded, causing severe damage?

A) Benghazi
B) Tripoli
C) Beirut
D) Amman
E) None

উত্তরঃ B) Tripoli

বাংলাদেশ সেতু কর্তৃপক্ষের সহকারী পরিচালক পরীক্ষার প্রশ্ন ও সমাধান : Computer

77. In MS Word, which of the following shortcut keys are used for aligning text to the center?

A) Ctrl + E
B) Ctrl + C
C) Ctrl + M
D) Ctrl + J
E) None

উত্তরঃ A) Ctrl + E

78.In MS PowerPoint, which function key in the keyboard is used as a shortcut for starting slideshow?

A) F2
B) F3
C) F4
D) F5
E) None

উত্তরঃ D) F5

79. In windows Operating System, which of the following shortcut keys are used for printing a word document?

A) Ctrl + P
B) Shift + P
C) Ctrl+ Alt + P
D) Alt + P
E) None

উত্তরঃ A) Ctrl + P

80. In a 64-bit microprocessor, the term ’64-bit’ refers to-

A) RAM speed
B) CPU internal register size
C) Logic unit size
D) RAM size
E) None

উত্তরঃ B) CPU internal register size

বাংলাদেশ সেতু কর্তৃপক্ষের চাকরির পরীক্ষার প্রশ্নঃ

বাংলাদেশ সেতু কর্তৃপক্ষের চাকরির প্রশ্ন

বাংলাদেশ সেতু কর্তৃপক্ষের চাকরির প্রশ্ন

বাংলাদেশ সেতু কর্তৃপক্ষের চাকরির প্রশ্ন

বাংলাদেশ সেতু কর্তৃপক্ষের সহকারী পরিচালক পরীক্ষার প্রশ্ন ও সমাধান ছাড়া আরও পরীক্ষার সমাধান দেখুন:

Sonali & Janata Bank Officer (IT) MCQ Full Solution 2020: Arts

Sonali Bank Assistant Programmer Preli Question Solution 2016
Combined 5 Bank Officer Cash Question Solution 2019 : AUST
Sonali Bank Officer Cash Preli Question 2018: AUST
Bangladesh Bank AD Preli Question Solution 2018: Arts Faculty

ফেইসবুকে আপডেট পেতে আমাদের অফিসিয়াল পেইজ ও অফিসিয়াল গ্রুপের সাথে যুক্ত থাকুন। ইউটিউবে পড়াশুনার ভিডিও পেতে আমাদের ইউটিউব চ্যানেল সাবস্ক্রাইব করুন।

আপনার টাইমলাইনে শেয়ার করতে ফেসবুক আইকনে ক্লিক করুন-